Events
-
Mar 1 Tue
- CSES Book Fair/Read Across America
- Golf Tryouts (Register with Coach Cantu) (Rebecca Creek Golf Course)
- HLES Open House
- Orchestra: Hosting UIL Orchestra Concert & Sight Reading
- Pre-UIL Band Concert
- Read-a-Thon Fundraiser
- SVMS & SBMS Band Pre-UIL Concerts @ SVHS
- SVMS Cheer Clinic
- 6th grade Choir Concert 6 AM – 8:30 PM (CHMS Competition Gym)
- High School UIL Concert and Sight-reading Competition 8:30 AM (Pieper High School)
- CHS UIL One Act Play Zone Competition 3 PM (Dripping Springs High )
- Cheer Tryout Clinic 4 PM – 6 PM (gym)
- Tennis 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Canyon HS)
- Tennis Match vs ORMS 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (New Braunfels HS)
- Tennis vs PRMS 4:30 PM (PHS)
- Tennis vs SVMS @ PHS 4:30 PM – 6 PM
- SAT Bootcamp - Option 2 4:45 PM – 6 PM (Check In at SVHS Library )
- Baseball JV (Maroon) @ SVHS 5 PM
- Boys Soccer @ Northern Oaks 5 PM – 9 PM
- Girls Soccer @ Northern Oaks 5 PM – 8 PM
- Band Percussion Solo Concert 6 PM – 7 PM
- Baseball JV (White) vs West Campus 6 PM
- CHMS Choir Spring Concert 6 PM (Church Hill Middle School)
- Cheer 2022-2023 Team Mtg 6 PM – 7 PM
- DHS Band Percussion and Concert Competition Solo Concert 6 PM (Davenport High School)
- Smithson Valley Middle School Pre-UIL Concert 6 PM (Smithson Valley High School)
- Softball vs Nixon-Smiley 6 PM – 8 PM
- Band Pre-UIL 6:30 PM (SVHS)
- CMS Band Pre-UIL Concert 6:30 PM (Canyon Middle School)
- Varsity Girls Softball v. Alamo Heights 7 PM – 9 PM (Alamo Heights High School)
- Varsity Boys Soccer v. Veterans Memorial 7:15 PM – 9:15 PM (Veterans Memorial High School)
- Varsity Girls Soccer v. Veterans Memorial 7:15 PM – 9 PM (Cougar Stadium)
-
Mar 2 Wed
- CSES Book Fair/Read Across America
- NJHS Applications Due
- ROTC Cinner
- Read-a-Thon Fundraiser
- SVMS Cheer Mock Tryouts
- CMS Black Light Art Show Celebrating Big Art Day 8:30 AM (Canyon Middle School)
- Cheer Tryout Clinic 4 PM – 6 PM (gym)
- Boys JV Soccer @ Reagan HS 4:30 PM
- SAT Bootcamp - Option 2 4:45 PM – 6 PM (Check In at SVHS Library )
- Boys Soccer @ Veterans Memorial HS 6 PM – 10 PM
- District Dance Showcase at DHS 6 PM – 9 PM
- Comal ISD All-District High School Dance Showcase 7 PM (Davenport High School)
-
Mar 3 Thu
- Band UIL @ CLHS
- Baseball @ Seguin Tournament (Seguin HS)
- CLHS UIL Band: Hosting MVMS
- CSES Book Fair/Read Across America
- CSES Literacy Night
- CSES Pastries for Parents
- Golf Tryouts (Register with Coach Cantu) (Rebecca Creek Golf Course)
- Read-a-Thon Fundraiser
- SVMS Cheer Tryouts
- Softball @ Blanco Tournament
- Track @ Hawk Relays (Canyon Lake HS)
- Student Council Meeting 7:50 AM – 8:10 AM (CHMS Library)
- Golf @ Seguin JV Boys Spring Classic 8 AM
- UIL Band Concert & Sight Reading (Hosting MVMS) 8 AM – 6 PM (Stage, Auditorium, Band Hall)
- Middle School Band Concert and Sight-reading Contest 9 AM (Canyon Lake High School)
- Varsity Softball v. Lake Travis 9 AM – 10 AM (Hays High School)
- Baseball Varsity @ Grand Prairie 10 AM
- Baseball Varsity @ Haltom 12:30 PM
- Varsity Softball v. Smithson Valley 1 PM – 2 PM (Hays High School)
- Cheer Tryout Clinic 4 PM – 6 PM (gym)
- Tech Deck Club 4 PM – 5 PM
- 7th & 8th Track Meet vs CMS & DMS 4:30 PM (DHS)
- Cougar Academy 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CHS Library)
- DMS Track @ DHS 4:30 PM – 9 PM
- Track Meet 4:30 PM – 8 PM (Pieper HS)
- Track Meet 4:30 PM – 10 PM (Alamo Heights HS)
- Track Meet @ PHS 4:30 PM – 9 PM
- SAT Bootcamp - Option 2 4:45 PM – 6 PM (Check In at SVHS Library )
- Dance Team Tryout Interest Meeting 5 PM – 6 PM (library)
- Family Game Night / 2nd Grade Performance 5 PM – 6:15 PM (Startzville Cafeteria)
- Orchestra Pre UIL Concert 5 PM – 8 PM (CHMS Cafeteria)
- Startzville Elementary First Grade Music Program: Seussical 5 PM (Startzville Elementary)
-
Mar 4 Fri
- Baseball @ Seguin Tournament (Seguin HS)
- CSES Book Fair/Read Across America
- CSES Storybook Parade
- Read-a-Thon Fundraiser
- SVMS Dance Team Competition
- Softball @ Blanco Tournament
- V Golf, Girls & Boys: 4A Spring District Preview (The Buckhorn Golf Course)
- FCA 7:30 AM (Upper Gym)
- Golf @ Davenport - Pieper Spring Classic 8 AM
- Varsity Tennis v. New Braunfels 8 AM – 9 PM (New Braunfels High School)
- Varsity Softball v. Pflugerville 11 AM – 12 PM (Hays High School)
- Baseball Varsity @ The Colony 12:30 PM
- Skate Club 3:50 PM – 5 PM (CHMS Auxiliary Gym)
- Cheer Tryouts 4 PM – 8 PM (gym)
- Robotic Competition (Athletic Gyms) 4:30 PM – 8 PM
- SAT Bootcamp - Option 2 4:45 PM – 6 PM (Check In at SVHS Library )
- Varsity Softball v. Crosby 5 PM – 6 PM (Johnson High School - Hays CISD)
- Baseball Varsity @ MacArthur 5:30 PM
- JRES First Grade Music Program at the Sock Hop 6 PM (Johnson Ranch Elementary)
- CLHS UIL One Act Play Public Performance 7 PM (Canyon Lake High School)
- One Act Play 7 PM – 9 PM (CLHS PAC)
- Varsity Boys Soccer v. Lehman 7:15 PM – 9:15 PM (Cougar Stadium)
- Varsity Girls Soccer v. Lehman 7:15 PM – 9 PM (Lehman High School)
-
Mar 5 Sat
- Baseball @ Seguin Tournament (Seguin HS)
- Bass Fishing Club: THSBA Fishing Tournament (Choke Canyon HS)
- Dance Team State Competition (TX State University)
- Dance Teams at Texas State Dance Competition
- Read-a-Thon Fundraiser
- Softball @ Blanco Tournament
- V Golf, Girls & Boys: 4A Spring District Preview (The Buckhorn Golf Course)
- Robotics Competition (Athletic Gyms) 7:30 AM – 7 PM
- CHS Dance Teams @ Crowd Pleasers Competition 8 AM – 11 AM (Liberty Hill High School)
- Cougars v. Smithson Valley Relays 8 AM – 9 PM (Smithson Valley High School)
- Golf @ Davenport - Pieper Spring Classic 8 AM
- PHS Winter Guard @ WCGC Competition 8 AM (Anne Richards High School)
- SVHS, PHS and DHS Dance Teams @ Showmakers Competition 8 AM – 11 AM (Texas State University)
- JROTC Color Run Event (Wolves Stadium) 9 AM – 4 PM
- Baseball Varsity @ Cedar Hill 10 AM
- Baseball Varsity @ Nimitz 12:30 PM
- Varsity Girls Softball v. Hays 3 PM – 4 PM (Hays High School)
-
Mar 6 Sun
- Dance Team State Competition (TX State University)
- Read-a-Thon Fundraiser
- Robotics Competition (Athletic Gyms) 7:30 AM – 7 PM
-
Mar 7 Mon
- CHS Choir Spring Concert (Pre-UIL)
- Choir UIL
- Choir UIL @ Seguin HS
- RCES Book Fair
- Read-a-Thon Fundraiser
- SPUD Week
- Spring Book Fair
- Middle School Choir UIL Concert and Sightreading Competition 1 PM (Seguin High School)
- SVMS Men's Choir @ UIL Concert & Sightreading Contest 2:40 PM (Seguin High School)
- Baseball JV (White) @ Central Catholic 3 PM – 5 PM
- StarCats Tryout Clinic 4 PM – 6 PM (CHMS Competition Gym)
- Cheer: 22.23 Team Tryouts 4:30 PM – 6 PM
- Dance: 22.23 Team Tryouts 4:30 PM
- Baseball JV (Maroon) @ Fredericksburg 5 PM
- Cheer Parent Meeting 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CHMS Library)
- CHS Choir Pre-UIL Concert 7 PM (Canyon High School)
-
Mar 8 Tue
- Choir UIL
- Choir UIL @ Seguin HS
- Golf: JV Boys @ Lakeside Golf Club
- NJHS Meeting
- PHS One Act Play Preview
- RCES Book Fair
- Read-a-Thon Fundraiser
- SPUD Week
- Spring Book Fair
- Golf @ Comal ISD JV Tournament 8 AM
- SVMS Treble Choir @ UIL Concert & Sightreading Contest 10:40 AM (Seguin High School)
- District UIL One Act Play Competition 12 PM (Davenport High School)
- StarCats Tryout Clinic 4 PM – 6 PM (CHMS Competition Gym)
- Cheer: 22.23 Team Tryouts 4:30 PM – 6 PM
- Dance Team Tryout Paperwork Due 4:30 PM
- Dance: 22.23 Team Tryouts 4:30 PM
- Tennis 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Canyon Lake HS)
- Tennis Match v SBMS 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Canyon High School)
- Tennis vs DMS 4:30 PM (SVHS)
- Tennis vs NBMS @ NBHS 4:30 PM – 6 PM
- FES Second Grade Music Program: "What Do Pirates Do?" 6 PM (Freiheit Elementary School)
- RCES Fine Arts Spring Fling 6 PM (Rebecca Creek Elementary)
- Spring Fine Arts Showcase 6 PM – 7:30 PM
- Parent/Candidate Dance Team Tryout Interest Meeting 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- Choir Pre-UIL Concert 7 PM – 9 PM (SVHS Auditorium )
- Varsity Girls Softball v. Veterans Memorial 7 PM – 9 PM (CHS Softball Field)
- Varsity Boys Soccer v. Seguin 7:15 PM – 9:15 PM (Seguin High School)
- Varsity Girls Soccer v. Seguin 7:15 PM – 9 PM (Cougar Stadium)
-
Mar 9 Wed
- Band UIL
- CLHS "When Sean Speaks"
- CLHS One Act Play
- RCES Book Fair
- Read-a-Thon Fundraiser
- SPUD Week
- Spring Book Fair
- Fellowship of Christian Students 7:45 AM – 8:10 AM
- Middle School Band UIL Concert and Sightreading Contest 1 PM (Seguin High School)
- Guest Speaker "When Sean Speaks" 1:50 PM – 3 PM (CLHS PAC)
- SVMS Band (Symphonic Band) @ UIL Concert & Sightreading Contest 3:30 PM (Seguin High School)
- StarCats Tryout Clinic 4 PM – 6 PM (CHMS Competition Gym)
- Cheer: 22.23 Team Tryouts 4:30 PM – 6 PM
- Dance: 22.23 Team Tryouts 4:30 PM
- MVES Spring Showcase 5:30 PM – 7 PM (310 Cannan Road Canyon Lake, TX)
- NJHS Induction 6 PM – 7:30 PM
- RCES Fine Arts Showcase 6 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Mar 10 Thu
- Band UIL
- Baseball Comal Clash Tournament
- Davenport T&F Invitational
- HCCPHS Spring Showcase
- MVMS Dance Spring Show
- PHS Pre-UIL Concert/Solo Showcase
- RCES Book Fair
- Read-a-Thon Fundraiser
- SPUD Week
- Spring Book Fair
- Student Council Meeting
- FCA 7:45 AM – 8:05 AM
- Student Council Meeting 7:50 AM – 8:10 AM (CHMS Library)
- Baseball Varsity vs East Central 10 AM
- SVMS Band (Wind Ensemble) @ UIL Concert & Sightreading Contest 11:10 AM (Seguin High School)
- BBES Artome Art Show @ Night of the Trailblazers 4 PM (Bill Brown Elementary School)
- StarCats Tryout Clinic 4 PM – 6 PM (CHMS Competition Gym)
- Tech Deck Club 4 PM – 5 PM
- 7th & 8th Track Meet vs ORMS & MVMS 4:30 PM (NBHS)
- Cheer: 22.23 Team Tryouts 4:30 PM – 6 PM
- Cougar Academy 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CHS Library)
- Dance: 22.23 Team Tryouts 4:30 PM
- Track Meet 4:30 PM – 8 PM (New Braunfels HS)
- Track Meet 4:30 PM – 10 PM (Smithson Valley HS)
- Track Meet @ CHS 4:30 PM – 9 PM
- BBES Night of the Trailblazers 5:30 PM
- PHS Choir Pre-UIL Concert and Solo Showcase 7 PM
- Baseball Varsity vs Cole 8 PM
-
Mar 11 Fri
- 3rd Grade Field Trip (Snake Farm - New Braunfels)
- Baseball Comal Clash Tournament
- End of Third Nine Weeks
- Last day of 3rd 9 weeks
- Read-a-Thon Fundraiser
- SPUD Week
- Spring Book Fair
- Tennis @ Dominion Tournament
- FCA 7:30 AM (Upper Gym)
- Varisty Tennis v. Clemens (Tournament) 8 AM – 9 PM (Clemens High School)
- Fast Food Friday sponsored by PRMS PTSA 11 AM – 1 PM
- Baseball JV (White) @ Seguin 12:30 PM
- Baseball JV (White) @ Akins 3 PM
- StarCats Tryouts 4 PM – 10 PM (CHMS Competition Gym)
- Varsity Girls Softball v. Lehman 7 PM – 9 PM (Lehman High School)
- Varsity Boys Soccer v. Tivy 7:15 PM – 9:15 PM (Cougar Stadium)
- Varsity Girls Soccer v. Tivy 7:15 PM – 9 PM (Tivy High School)
-
Mar 12 Sat
- Baseball Comal Clash Tournament
- SAT
- Track @ Cougar Relays (Canyon High School)
- Winter Guard Competition (All Locations)
- Cougar Relays 8 AM – 9 PM (Cougar Stadium)
- DHS Hosts TCGC Winter Guard Competition 8 AM – 11 AM (Davenport High School)
- CLHS Winter Guard Attends Competition 9 AM (Harlan High School)
- Baseball JV (White) @Randolph 10 AM
- Baseball Varsity vs Medina Valley 10 AM
- Baseball @ Fredericksburg HS (Doubleheader) 11 AM – 3 PM
-
Mar 13 Sun
-
Mar 14 Mon
-
Mar 15 Tue
- Spring Break
- Spring Break - Student/Staff Holiday
- Varsity Boys Soccer v. Johnson 11:45 AM – 1:45 PM (Johnson High School - Hays CISD)
- Baseball @ CLHS 12 PM (Canyon Lake High School)
- Softball @ SACS 1 PM (San Antonio Christian School Softball Fields)
- Varsity Softball v. Seguin 2 PM – 3 PM (CHS Softball Field)
- Varsity Girls Soccer v. Buda Johnson HS 7:15 PM – 9 PM (Cougar Stadium)
-
Mar 16 Wed
-
Mar 17 Thu
- Spring Break
- Spring Break - Student/Staff Holiday
- Softball @ Nixon-Smiley 12 PM
- Varsity Softball v. Kerrville Tivy 2 PM – 3 PM (Tivy High School)
- Cougar Academy 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CHS Library)
-
Mar 18 Fri
-
Mar 19 Sat
- DHS and PHS Winter Guards Attend TCGC SRA Championships 9 AM (Johnson High School)
- Baseball JV (Maroon) vs Austin Waves 11 AM
- Baseball JV (White) vs Austin Waves 1:30 PM
-
Mar 20 Sun
- New Braunfels Art League Teen Art Show and Reception 2 PM (New Braunfels Art League)
-
Mar 21 Mon
- CSES Read-A-Thon
- Dance Team Clinic
- First day of 4th 9 weeks
- JV/V Golf @ Fredericksburg Invitational (Lady Bird Johnson Municipal Golf Course)
- One Act Play District and Academics Window
- Start of Fourth Nine Weeks
- Varsity Golf v. Sonterra South 8 AM – 4 PM (Sonterra Golf Club)
- Dance Team Tryouts 4 PM – 7 PM
- Baseball JV (Maroon) @ Bandera 5 PM
- PTSA Reflections (RESCHEDULED TO MARCH 28) 5:30 PM – 7 PM (SVHS Auditorium )
-
Mar 22 Tue
- CLHS Pre-UIL Concert/Solo Showcase
- CSES Read-A-Thon
- Dance Team Clinic
- One Act Play District and Academics Window
- Orchestra Concert
- Orchestra UIL (Alamo Heights Junior HS)
- Orchestra UIL @ AHHS
- Theatre: UIL OAP Bi District Competition
- UIL Orchestra Competition
- Golf @ Wolves Cup Challenge 8 AM
- Middle School UIL String Orchestra Concert and Sight-reading 8:30 AM (Alamo Heights High School)
- UIL One Act Play Bi-District Competition 2 PM (Davenport High School)
- Dance Team Tryouts 4 PM – 7 PM
- Golf 4 PM – 7 PM (Land Park Golf Course)
- Golf 4 PM – 6 PM (Landa Park Golf Course at Comal Springs)
- Golf vs NBMS, SHMS & MVMS 4 PM (Landa Park)
- Golf @ Fort Sam Golf Course 4:30 PM – 7 PM
- Tennis 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Canyon Lake HS)
- Tennis Match v SVMS 4:30 PM – 7 PM (Smithson Valley HS)
- Tennis vs CHMS 4:30 PM (SVMS)
- Tennis vs MVMS @ CLHS 4:30 PM – 6 PM
- Baseball JV (White) vs West Campus 6 PM
- StarCats New Team Meeting 6 PM – 7 PM (CHMS Competition Gym)
- CLHS Choir Pre-UIL Concert 7 PM (Canyon Lake High School)
- Varsity Softball v. Buda Johnson 7 PM – 9 PM (CHS Softball Field)
-
Mar 23 Wed
- AVID @ Texas State
- CSES Read-A-Thon
- Dance Team Mock Tryouts
- One Act Play District and Academics Window
- Orchestra UIL (Alamo Heights Junior HS)
- Orchestra UIL @ AHHS
- SAT School Day
- V Girls Golf @ Fredericksburg Invitational (Lady Bird Johnson Municipal Golf Course)
- Fellowship of Christian Students 7:45 AM – 8:10 AM
- SAT Testing Day (All 11th Graders) 8:55 AM – 3 PM (SVHS)
- Testing: SAT (11th) 9 AM – 1 PM (CLHS Classrooms)
- Dance Team Tryouts 4 PM – 7 PM
- NEW DATE - Pre-UIL Choir Concert 7 PM – 9 PM (CLHS PAC)
-
Mar 24 Thu
- CLHS Pre-UIL Band
- CSES Read-A-Thon
- Dance Team Tryouts
- One Act Play District and Academics Window
- Spring Individual Portraits
- Track @ Texans Relays (Wimberley HS)
- Dance Team Tryouts 4 PM – 7 PM
- Tech Deck Club 4 PM – 5 PM
- 7th & 8th Track Meet vs PRMS, CMS & MVMS 4:30 PM (CLHS)
- Cougar Academy 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CHS Library)
- DMS Track @ DHS 4:30 PM – 9 PM
- Track Meet 4:30 PM – 8 PM (Canyon Lake HS)
- Track Meet 4:30 PM – 10 PM (Canyon HS)
- Track Meet @ CLHS 4:30 PM – 9 PM
- Band Pre-UIL Concert 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (SVHS Auditorium )
- PRE UIL Varsity Band 6:30 PM – 9 PM (Stage, Auditorium, Band Hall)
- SVHS Band Pre-UIL Concert 6:30 PM (Smithson Valley High School)
- CLHS Band Pre-UIL Concert 7:30 PM (Canyon Lake High School)
- Percussion Parent Meeting 7:30 PM
-
Mar 25 Fri
- CSES Read-A-Thon
- One Act Play District and Academics Window
- SES Bookfair
- Tennis @ Schertz Tournament
- Band Hosting American Classics Music Festival 6 AM
- DHS Hosts American Classics Music Festival 7 AM (Davenport High School)
- FCA 7:30 AM (Upper Gym)
- Varsity Tennis v. Hays (Tournament) 8 AM – 9 PM (Hays High School)
- Band Registration 9 AM
- Skate Club 3:50 PM – 5 PM (CHMS Auxiliary Gym)
- Baseball JV (Maroon) vs Austin Waves 5:45 PM
- CHMS Spring Dance 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (CHMS Competition Gym)
- Varsity Softball v. Cornerstone 7 PM – 9 PM (Cornerstone High School)
- Baseball Varsity vs Austin Waves 7:30 PM
-
Mar 26 Sat
- CSES Read-A-Thon
- One Act Play District and Academics Window
- SES Bookfair
- Spring Fest
- CLHS Winter Guard Competes at Regional Championships 8 AM (Seguin High School)
- PHS Winter Guard Completes at TCGC State Championships 8 AM (Texas A&M, Reed Arena)
- Band Instrument Selection 9 AM – 12 PM (CHMS Band Hall)
- Baseball @ Boerne HS 11 AM
- Baseball JV (White) vs Canyon Lake 12 PM
- Varsity Softball v. Boerne Champion 2 PM – 3 PM (CHS Softball Field)
- Baseball Varsity vs Canyon Lake 7 PM
-
Mar 27 Sun
-
Mar 28 Mon
- CSES Read-A-Thon
- One Act Play Area Window
- SES Bookfair
- Tennis @ District
- V Golf @ 4A UIL District Golf Tournament (The Buckhorn Golf Course)
- High School 6A Band Concert and Sight Reading 9 AM (Madison High School)
- Cheer Clinic 4 PM – 6 PM
- Baseball JV (Maroon) @ Wimberley 5 PM
- PTSA REFLECTIONS CEREMONY 5:30 PM – 7 PM (SVHS Auditorium )
- Pre-UIL Choir Concert 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
-
Mar 29 Tue
- CSES Read-A-Thon
- One Act Play Area Window
- PHS UIL OAP Are Competition
- SES Bookfair
- Tennis @ District
- Theatre: UIL OAP Area Competition
- V Golf @ 4A UIL District Golf Tournament (The Buckhorn Golf Course)
- Baseball JV (Maroon) vs Navarro 11 AM
- Baseball JV (White) vs Brackenridge 2 PM – 3 PM
- Band Pre-UIL Concert 3 PM – 4 PM
- DHS Band Pre-UIL Concert 3 PM (Davenport High School)
- UIL One Act Play Area Competition - Canyon 3 PM (Canyon High School)
- UIL One Act Play Area Competition - Smithson Valley 3 PM (Smithson Valley High School)
- Golf 4 PM – 7 PM (The Club at Rebecca Creek)
- Golf Tournament 4 PM – 6 PM (Starcke Park Golf Course)
- Golf vs AHJS, SBMS 4 PM (Fort Sam Golf Course)
- Mock Cheer Tryouts 4 PM – 6 PM
- Golf @ The Club at Rebecca Creek 4:30 PM – 7 PM
- Tennis 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Smithson Valley HS)
- Tennis v DMS 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Canyon HS)
- Tennis vs ORMS @ PHS 4:30 PM – 6 PM
- Baseball Varsity @ Fredericksburg 7 PM
- Varsity Softball v. Dripping Springs 7 PM – 9 PM (Dripping Springs Tiger Stadium)
-
Mar 30 Wed
- 2 Hour Student Early Release - Teacher/Staff Development
- CSES Read-A-Thon
- Choir: UIL Concert & Sight Reading Competition (Johnson HS)
- HCCPHS Falcon Day
- One Act Play Area Window
- SES Bookfair
- V Girls Golf @ 4A UIL District Golf Tournament (The Buckhorn Golf Course)
- Early Release Day 8:15 AM – 1:50 PM
- 2 hour Early Release - School Ends at 2:30pm 8:55 AM – 2:30 PM
- Golf @ District 28-AAAA District Tournament 9 AM
- High School UIL Choir Concert and Sight-reading Contest 9 AM (Johnson High School)
- Cheer Tryouts 3:45 PM – 7 PM
- Track Meet 4:30 PM – 10 PM (New Braunfels HS)
-
Mar 31 Thu
- 1st Grade Field Trip (Sweet Berry Farm)
- CSES Read-A-Thon
- MVMS Beginner Band Concert
- One Act Play Area Window
- PHS Pre-UIL Concert
- SES Bookfair
- SES Late Night Book Fair
- Track @ Kerrville Track meet
- V Girls Golf @ 4A UIL District Golf Tournament (The Buckhorn Golf Course)
- FCA 7:45 AM – 8 AM
- Golf @ District 28-AAAA District Tournament 9 AM
- Cougars v. New Braunfels Relays 2 PM – 9 PM (New Braunfels High School Unicorn Stadium)
- Tech Deck Club 4 PM – 5 PM
- 7th & 8th Track Meet vs PRMS, DMS, AHJS & CMS 4:30 PM (AHHS)
- Cougar Academy 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CHS Library)
- Track Meet 4:30 PM – 8 PM (New Braunfels HS)
- Track Meet @ AHHS 4:30 PM – 9 PM
- Beginner Band Concert 6 PM – 7:30 PM (cafeteria)
- PHS Band Pre-UIL Concert 7 PM (Pieper High School)
- SVHS Theatre Presents The Castle 7 PM (Smithson Valley High School)
- The Castle (One Act Play Performance) 7 PM – 8 PM (SVHS Auditorium )
Loading...