Events
-
Mar 1 Mon
- APEX Dance Remix Fundraiser
- APEX Pep Rally
- RCES Campus Fundraiser
- Read Across America Week
- Texas Public School's Week
- FFA Meeting 8 AM – 8:45 AM (AG Building CLHS)
- FFA Alumni Meeting (Off Campus) 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Off Campus)
- Baseball vs. Smithville 7 PM – 9:30 PM (CLHS Baseball Field)
-
Mar 2 Tue
- APEX Dance Remix Fundraiser
- CCJLSA (Comal County Fair )
- Read Across America Week
- Team Up Tuesday
- Texas Public School's Week
- Tennis 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CLHS)
- Tennis vs CMS @ CHS 4:30 PM – 7 PM
- Soccer Boys @ Fredericksburg (JV-5pm V-7pm) 5 PM – 9 PM (Fredericksburg)
- Soccer Girls vs. Fredericksburg @ CLHS (JV-5pm V-7pm) 5 PM – 9 PM (CLHS)
- Softball @ Burnet (JV-5pm V-6:30pm) 5 PM – 8:30 PM (Burnet)
- Charmers Dance Team Interest Meeting via Google Meets 6 PM – 7 PM
- Baseball vs. Copperas Cove @ CLHS 7 PM – 9 PM
- Varsity Baseball v. Boerne Champion 7 PM – 9 PM (Canyon High School)
- Varsity Softball v. Alamo Heights 7 PM – 8 PM (Canyon High School)
- Boys Soccer v. Veterans Memorial 7:15 PM – 8:15 PM (Cougar Stadium)
- Girls Soccer v. Veterans Memorial 7:15 PM – 8:15 PM (Veterans Memorial High School)
-
Mar 3 Wed
- APEX Dance Remix Fundraiser
- Band UIL Contest (CLHS)
- CCJLSA (Comal County Fair )
- Read Across America Week
- SAT Day - All 11th Graders! (no sign up necessary)
- Texas Public School's Week
- Track Meet @ SVHS 4 PM – 8 PM
- Track Meet 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM (CLHS)
-
Mar 4 Thu
- APEX Dance Remix Fundraiser
- Baseball (JV Gold) @ Wimberley Time: TBA
- Baseball (V) South Texas Slugfest @ Hondo High School Time: TBA
- CCJLSA (Comal County Fair )
- JV & Varsity Tennis (New Braunfels High School & Canyon High School)
- Read Across America Week
- Softball @ Blanco Tournament (Varsity Only-Time: TBA)
- Texas Public School's Week
- Track & Field @ Davenport High School Time: TBA
- Baseball (JV-Gold) @ Steele High School Dbl Header Time: 5:30pm 7:30 pm 9 AM – 10 AM
- Softball @ Navarro (JV-5pm V-7pm) 9 AM – 10 AM (Navarro)
- Varsity Baseball v. San Marcos 11 AM – 1 PM (Canyon High School)
- Baseball (JV Green) vs. Copperas Cove @ CLHS Baseball Field 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CLHS)
- Varsity Baseball v. Brandies 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Canyon High School)
- Band Pre-UIL Concert in the Courtyard 5 PM – 6:30 PM
-
Mar 5 Fri
- APEX Dance Remix Fundraiser
- CCJLSA (Comal County Fair )
- JV & Varsity Tennis (New Braunfels High School & Canyon High School)
- Read Across America Week
- Softball @ Blanco Tournament (Varsity Only-Time: TBA)
- Spirit Day
- Texas Public School's Week
- Varsity Baseball v. Roosevelt 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Canyon High School)
- Soccer Boys vs. Boerne @ CLHS (JV-5pm V-7pm) 5 PM – 9 PM (CLHS)
- Soccer Girls @ Boerne (JV-5pm V-7pm) 5 PM – 9 PM (Boerne)
- Varsity Softball v. Navarro 7 PM – 8 PM (Navarro High School)
- Boys Soccer v. Lehman 7:15 PM – 8:15 PM (Lehman High School)
- Girls Soccer v. Lehman 7:15 PM – 8:15 PM (Cougar Stadium)
- Varsity Baseball v. Churchill 7:15 PM – 9:15 PM (Canyon High School)
-
Mar 6 Sat
- APEX Dance Remix Fundraiser
- CCJLSA (Comal County Fair )
- Softball @ Blanco Tournament (Varsity Only-Time: TBA)
- Baseball (JV Green) vs. East Central @ CLHS Baseball Field 11:00am 11 AM – 1 PM (CLHS)
- Varsity Baseball v. Clark 12:45 PM – 2:45 PM (Canyon High School)
-
Mar 7 Sun
-
Mar 8 Mon
- APEX Dance Remix Fundraiser
- Remote Learner Apex Shirt, Apex Day Snacks & Prize Pickup 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM
- Dance Team Tryout Clinic 4 PM – 6 PM (gym)
- Baseball JV Gold @ Wimberley Time: 4:30pm 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Wimberley)
- Soccer Boys @ Bandera (JV-5pm V-7pm) 5 PM – 9 PM (Bandera)
- Soccer Girls vs. Bandera @ CLHS (JV-5pm V-7pm) 5 PM – 9 PM (CLHS)
- Orchestra Pre-UIL Concert in the Courtyard 6 PM – 7 PM
- Baseball (JV Green) @ Wimberley Time: 6:30pm 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Wimberley)
-
Mar 9 Tue
- 2nd Grade Math Common Assessment
- 5th Graders Visit with Danville Middle School During Specials
- AG Houston Lamb & Goat (Reliaqnt Arena)
- APEX Dance Remix Fundraiser
- Choir UIL
- JV Tennis - Spring Break Invitational (San Marcos High School & Goodnight Middle School)
- Team Up Tuesday
- Dance Team Tryout Clinic 4 PM – 6 PM (gym)
- Tennis 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CLHS)
- Tennis vs TBD @ TBD 4:30 PM – 7 PM
- Softball @ Navarro (JV-5pm V-7pm) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Varsity Baseball v. Dripping Springs 7 PM – 9 PM (Canyon High School)
- Varsity Softball v. Veterans Memorial 7 PM – 8 PM (Veterans Memorial High School)
- Boys Soccer v. Seguin 7:15 PM – 8:15 PM (Cougar Stadium)
- Girls Soccer v. Seguin 7:15 PM – 8:15 PM (Seguin High School)
-
Mar 10 Wed
- AG Houston Lamb & Goat (Reliaqnt Arena)
- APEX Dance Remix Fundraiser
- Choir UIL
- Dance Team Tryout Clinic 4 PM – 6 PM (gym)
- Track Meet @ CHS 4 PM – 8 PM
- Track Meet 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM (New Braunfels HS)
-
Mar 11 Thu
- AG Houston Lamb & Goat (Reliaqnt Arena)
- APEX Dance Remix Fundraiser
- APEX Virtual Dance Remix, wear blue and orange.
- Band UIL
- Houston Poultry Show (Reliant Arena)
- AP European History 12 PM – 4 PM (SVHS)
- Dance Team Tryout Clinic 4 PM – 6 PM (gym)
- Baseball vs. CL Tournament 5 PM – 7:30 PM (CLHS Baseball Field)
-
Mar 12 Fri
- 5th Graders Visit with Danville Middle School Choir During Specials
- APEX Dance Remix Fundraiser
- Band UIL
- Spirit Day
- Tennis (V) @ Canyon Lake Time: TBA (Canyon Lake)
- Varsity Tennis - Spring Break Invitational (San Marcos High School & Goodnight Middle School)
- Dance Team Tryouts 4 PM – 8 PM (gym)
- Softball vs. Taylor @ CLHS (JV-5pm V-7pm) 5 PM – 9 PM
- Varsity Softball v. Lehman 7 PM – 8 PM (Canyon High School)
- Boys Soccer v. Tivy 7:15 PM – 8:15 PM (Tivy High School)
- Girls Soccer v. Kerrville Tivy 7:15 PM – 8:15 PM (Cougar Stadium)
- Varsity Baseball River City Classic 7:15 PM – 9:15 PM (New Braunfels High School)
-
Mar 13 Sat
- Houston Swine Show (Reliant Arena)
- Baseball (JV Gold) @ Steele High School Time: 10:00am 10 AM – 12 PM (STEELE HIGH SCHOOL)
- Varsity Baseball River City Classic 4 PM – 8:30 PM (Canyon High School)
-
Mar 14 Sun
- Houston Swine Show (Reliant Arena)
-
Mar 15 Mon
- Austin Lamb & Goat Show (Austin Fair Grounds)
- Houston Steer Show (Reliant Arena)
- No School - Spring Break
- SPRING BREAK
- Spring Break
- Spring Break
- Spring Break - March 15-19
- Baseball (JV Green) @ Fredericksburg Time: 1:00pm 1 PM – 3 PM (Fredericksburg)
- Soccer Boys vs. Davenport @ CLHS (JV-TBA V-6pm) 3 PM – 4 PM (CLHS)
- Soccer Girls vs. Davenport @ CLHS (Boys-5pm Girls 7pm) 5 PM – 9 PM (CLHS)
-
Mar 16 Tue
- Austin Lamb & Goat Show (Austin Fair Grounds)
- Houston Steer Show (Reliant Arena)
- Houston Swine Show (Reliant Arena)
- No School - Spring Break
- SPRING BREAK
- Spring Break
- Spring Break
- Spring Break - March 15-19
- Team Up Tuesday
- Boys Soccer v. Johnson 11:45 AM – 12:45 PM (Cougar Stadium)
- Varsity Softball v. Seguin 2 PM – 3 PM (Seguin High School)
- Varsity Baseball v. Alamo Heights 7 PM – 9 PM (Canyon High School)
- Girls Soccer v. Buda Johnson 7:15 PM – 8:15 PM (Buda Johnson High School)
-
Mar 17 Wed
- Houston Steer Show (Reliant Arena)
- Houston Swine Show (Reliant Arena)
- No School - Spring Break
- SPRING BREAK
- Spring Break
- Spring Break
- Spring Break - March 15-19
- Baseballl (JV Green) vs. Sequin @ CLHS Time: 11am 11 AM – 1 PM
- Softball @ Wimberley (JV-12noon V-2:00pm) 12 PM – 4 PM
- St. Patrick's Day 12 PM (Park)
- St. Patrick's Day 12 PM (Park)
-
Mar 18 Thu
- Houston Steer Show (Reliant Arena)
- Houston Swine Show (Reliant Arena)
- No School - Spring Break
- SPRING BREAK
- Spring Break
- Spring Break
- Spring Break - March 15-19
- Varsity Softball v. Kerrville Tivy 2 PM – 3 PM (Canyon High School)
-
Mar 19 Fri
- Austin Swine Show (Austin Fairgrounds)
- Houston Steer Show (Reliant Arena)
- No School - Spring Break
- SPRING BREAK
- Spirit Day
- Spring Break
- Spring Break
- Spring Break - March 15-19
- Softball @ Fredericksburg (V-6pm) 6 PM – 8 PM (Fredericksburg)
- Baseball @ Sinton 7 PM – 9:30 PM (Sinton High School)
- Varsity Baseball v. Veterans Memorial 7 PM – 9 PM (Veterans Memorial High School)
-
Mar 20 Sat
- Austin Swine Show (Austin Fairgrounds)
- First Day of Spring 12 PM (Park)
- Baseball @ Mathis 2 PM – 4:30 PM (Mathis High School)
-
Mar 21 Sun
- Austin Swine Show (Austin Fairgrounds)
-
Mar 22 Mon
- Austin Steer Show (Austin Fairgrounds)
- First Day of 4th Nine Weeks Grading Period
- Charmers Dance Team Tryouts 4 PM – 6:30 PM
- Baseball (JV Green) vs. Boerne @ CLHS 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Boys Lacrosse v. TMI 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Churchill Middle School)
-
Mar 23 Tue
- Austin Steer Show (Austin Fairgrounds)
- SPRING PICTURE DAY
- Team Up Tuesday
- Charmers Dance Team Tryouts 4 PM – 6:30 PM
- Golf @ Ft. Sam 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Golf Meet 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Tennis 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CLHS)
- Tennis vs MVMS @ CLHS 4:30 PM – 7 PM
- Softball vs. Boerne @ CLHS (JV-5pm V-7pm) 5 PM – 9 PM (CLHS)
- Baseball @ Wimberley 7 PM – 9 PM
- Varsity Baseball v. Lehman 7 PM – 9 PM (Canyon High School)
- Varsity Softball v. Buda Johnson 7 PM – 8 PM (Johnson High School - Hays CISD)
-
Mar 24 Wed
- Austin Steer Show (Austin Fairgrounds)
- Spring Picture Day
- Tarleton Area CDE (Tarleton Campus)
- Charmers Dance Team Tryouts 4 PM – 6:30 PM
- Track Meet @ DHS 4 PM – 8 PM
- Track Meet 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM (NBHS)
- Cheer Tryout Interest Meeting 6 PM – 7 PM (cafeteria)
-
Mar 25 Thu
- GRES Spirit Night @ Raising Canes
- JV & Varsity Tennis - Debbie Cook Classic (Hays High School & Lehman High School)
- Tarleton Area CDE (Tarleton Campus)
- Tennis @ Navarro (JV) Time: TBA (Nararro)
- Third Nine Weeks Report Cards Go Home (K/1st paper, 2nd-5th emailed)
- Charmers Dance Team Tryouts 4 PM – 6:30 PM
-
Mar 26 Fri
- JV & Varsity Tennis - Debbie Cook Classic (Hays High School & Lehman High School)
- Spirit Day
- Tennis @ Navarro (V) Time: TBA (Navarro)
- Charmers Dance Team Tryouts 4 PM – 6:30 PM
- Softball @ Bandera (JV-5pm V-7pm) 5 PM – 9 PM (Bandera)
- Baseball vs. Austin Waves 7 PM – 9:30 PM (CLHS Baseball Field)
- Varsity Baseball v. Seguin 7 PM – 9 PM (Seguin High School)
-
Mar 27 Sat
- Softball vs. JV Round Robin @ Wimberley (JV-TBA) (Wimberley)
- Boys Lacrosse v. Harlan 11 AM – 12:30 PM (Churchill Middle School)
- Varsity Baseball v. Kerrville Tivy 1 PM – 3 PM (Canyon High School)
- Varsity Softball v. Boerne Champion 2 PM – 3 PM (Boerne Champion High School)
-
Mar 28 Sun
- Girls Lacrosse v. Vandegrift 3 PM – 4:30 PM (Churchill Middle School)
-
Mar 29 Mon
- Virtual Scholastic Book Fair
- Meet the Warriors - Athletics Meet and Greet at the PRMS Courtyard 6 PM – 8 PM
- Varsity Softball v. Dripping Springs 7 PM – 8 PM (Canyon High School)
-
Mar 30 Tue
- Orchestra UIL @ CHS
- Team Up Tuesday
- Virtual Scholastic Book Fair
- Golf @ Rebecca Crk 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Golf Meet 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Tennis 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (CLHS)
- Tennis vs NBMS @ NBHS 4:30 PM – 7 PM
- Softball vs. Davenport @ CLHS (JV-5pm V-7pm) 5 PM – 9 PM (CLHS)
- Baseball @ Wimberley 7 PM – 9:30 PM (Wimberley High School)
- Varsity Baseball v. Buda Johnson 7 PM – 9 PM (Buda Johnson High School)
-
Mar 31 Wed
- Early Release @ 1:10
- Early Release @ 1:50
- Orchestra UIL @ CHS
- SHSU Area CDE (SHSU)
- Virtual Scholastic Book Fair
- Early Release Day (SVHS Students released at 2:30pm) 8:55 AM – 2:30 PM (SVHS)
- Early Release Day 1 PM – 2 PM
- District Wide Early Release 1:50 PM
- Track Meet 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM (CLHS)
- Track Meet @ NBHS 4:30 PM – 8 PM
Loading...