590 Employee of the Month

590 logo
Comal ISD recognizes exceptional customer service through the "590" ProgramThe mission of the 590 program is to award and recognize our employees across the district's 589 square miles who have gone above and beyond that 'extra mile' to ensure our students, families, and all customers receive outstanding service and courtesy representing our culture and commitments. 
 
Comal ISD proud to recognize these employees of the month that have gone the "extra mile" in providing 590 level customer service!
January 2020
 
ASES
Claudia Meis
Avery Williams
 
CSES Norma Hernandez Megan Winn  
FES Keilly Schrey Jessica Coleman
Sandra Plumb
GRES Silvia Henderson Jessica Morris  
GFES Michelle Martinez Kaitlin Boyd  
HLES Kelly Gallaher Sheri Wersterfer  
ISES Kayce Cortinas Cathy Trevino  
JRES Trisha Mencio Charlotte Crouse  
KRES Katie Gaston
Janice Lambert
 
MES
Vivica Quintana Andrea Copeland  
OCES Danielle Trump Keva Chandler  
RBES Andrea Harris Charis Taylor  
RCES Mike Sandle Jennifer Horne  
SES Brooke Hevner Elvira Fernandez  
STZES Sharon Voll Amy Thomas  
TPES Alana Pauley Socorro Rangle  
CMS Kim Heflin Tony Jaramillo  
CHMS Megan Ramos Esther Aguilera  
DMS
Amber Davisson
Allison Reynolds
 
MVMS Ed Gonzales Olga Landa  
PRMS
Alban Benitez Adriana Hinojosa  
SVMS
Lea Winters Wendy Clark  
SBMS
Amanda Singer Meghan East Jane Grieve
CHS
Shalonda Davis Danielle Kendrick  
CLHS Caleb Hoffman Angela Looney  
MECHS
Robert Ramirez    
SVHS
Sy Douglass Natalie Kuhn Michael Bell
CDC Elizabeth Lane    
 

December 2019

ASES
Erin Young, 4th grade Kimberly Stanley, 1st grade  
BBES Tanisha Workman, CIS Amber Bordano, teacher  
CSES Heather Shikoski, 1st grade Suzanne Campos, 1st grade  
FES Danielle Sarafin, 4th grade Krista White, 4th grade Amanda Jonas, 2nd grade
GRES Cheryl Dahl, 4th grade Nadya Long, CIC Para  
GFES Laura Adams, CIC Jennifer Hernandez, Kindergarten  
HLES Mindi Wing, SAGE Heather Olson, 2nd grade  
ISES Enrique Casas, Custodian Kelly Holling, Cafeteria Manager  
JRES Brandy Sanders, 3rd grade Nelson Nino, Custodian  
KRES Heidi Feomaia, Cafeteria Manager Karen Williams, Art  
MES
Ann Quinn, Records Spec.    
MVES JoAnn Hernandez, Para Kindra Rigdon, Para  
OCES Ketzel Van Dusen, CIS Dina Walker, 1st grade  
RBES Leticia Gonzales-Echt, 5th grade Sammi Volker, PE  
RCES Shaye Kopec, Senior Assoc. Lindsey Painter, Asst. Principal  
SES Michelle Chung, Registrar Kelly Batot, Kindergarten  
STZES Keri Sisson, PE Bianca Galindo, CIS  
TPES Heather Van Cleave, EA Monique Pennington, Registrar  
CMS Judith Adams, Theatre Ovidio Armendariz, Athletics  
CHMS Liesel Raabe, 6th grade Charlcy Nichols, Theatre  
DMS
Juanita Lopez, ISS Para Dawn Morgan, Math/Careers  
MVMS Jacque Mentzer, Registrar Celia Romero, Custodian  
PRMS
Mitzi Lancaster, Athletics Jessica Powell, Librarian  
SVMS
Allison Hallmark, 8th grade science Sandy Boldway, 7th grade ELA  
SBMS
Priscilla Molina, Science Brenda Goddard, Attendance Clerk  
CHS
Heather Sanders, Math Michelle Lopez, Counselor  
CLHS Sophia Hedfelt, Algebra
Christina Martinez, Custodian
Susan Diaz, Custodian
Mari Santiago, Custodian
 
MECHS
Julie Wiley, Academic Dean Francine Sallese, teacher  
SVHS
Thelma Garcia, Student Services Pam Chambers, English  
CDC Lindsey Lott, Secondary SpEd    
ASES
Heather Adkins, 1st grade
Kristen Cox, SpEd
 
BBES Micaela Rivera, Custodian Kim Prater, 2nd grade
 
CSES Karry Meeker, Coach
Sarah McKenna, CIC
 
FES Jennifer Abrego, EA Para Anita Carrera, Kindergarten Kayla Murphy, Nurse
GRES Katrina Sheppard, Para Rachel Whitely, Librarian  
GFES Amy Ludzenkski, Kindergarten
Alishea Cuellar, Senior Assoc.
 
HLES Laura Thetford, Counselor Steven Robbins, Music  
ISES Lindsay Vieth, PE Coach Anna Howard, 2nd grade  
JRES Cathy Lilly, 1st grade Tammy Cardoza, Diagnostician  
KRES Lisa McGinnis, Counselor Trisha Sanguinetti, SpEd  
MES
Alicia Zargoza, Para Lucinda Bautizta, Family Engagement  
MVES Gerald Mendez, Coach
Stacy Morgan, Dyslexia
 
OCES Valerie Harari, CIC Maria Symon, CIC  
RBES Courtney Allison, Kindergarten Diana Littrell, Cafeteria Manager  
RCES Terry Russell, Custodian Letty Gomez, Custodian  
SES Laurie Michie, Diagnostician Alexander Solano, BEH Support  
STZES Kimberley Nance, Librarian Jill Creel, Family Resource Spec.  
TPES Michele Beltran, 5th grade Kim Shenk, 5th grade  
CMS Brittany Sosa, CATE
Ana Rodriguez, Custodian
 
CHMS Jennifer Storter, CIC Tony Trevino, Athletic Coordinator  
DMS
Esther Doeger, Custodian Kurt Haynes, CIS  
MVMS Lynn Cruz, Choir Fausta Gomez, Custodian  
PRMS
Kelly Eakins, Para Julia Long, SpEd  
SVMS
Erika Strahler, Math Gloria Wells, Custodian  
SBMS
Holly Anthony, Receptionist    
CHS
Melonie Gonzales, Senior Assoc. Patrick Cheney, Fine Arts Trish Durham, Fine Arts
CLHS John Kennedy, Campus Security Omar Gomez, teacher  
MECHS
Roger White, Social Studies Luz Antolinez, Spanish  
SVHS
Aubrie Herring, CTE Meagan Ramsey, ASL  
CDC Ana Herrera, Senior Assoc.
Carmen Alomar, Attendance Clerk
 
ASES
Patty Shippey, Technology
Shanna Dreibrodt, 3rd grade
 
BBES
Kellie Williams, Asst. Principal
Shelby Smith, SpEd
 
CSES Griselda Machado, Registrar
Marlee Duncan, 2nd grade
 
FES Diana Carrelli, Ed. Assoc. Dawn Neumann, SACC Sonny Throop, CIC
GRES Kimberly Flanigan, Registrar Jennifer Jeske, Music  
GFES Grant Kimbrough, PE Sherry Rockett, PPCD Para  
HLES James Orth, 4th grade Amy Ziegler-Bukszpan, SpEd Para  
ISES Sandra Leon, Custodian Juliet Crouch, Diagnostician  
JRES Kara Taylor, 2nd grade Mildred Chambers, Registrar  
KRES Jane Harrell, Registrar
Debbie Stull, Nurse
 
MES
Lisa Garcia, Senior Assoc.
Abbey Batey, 3rd grade
 
MVES Sheena Owens, Registrar
Madison McDonough, Para
 
OCES Martha Garcia, Registrar
Julie Bridges, 3rd grade
 
RBES Linda Robinson, 5th grade
Angela Eilers, Nurse
 
RCES Jody Stanford, Registrar
Kathy Hanlon, Business Office
 
SES Stephanie Patton, Counselor
Kristin Bandy, Para
 
STZES Sherry Schneider, Senior Assoc.
Shannon Wilson, Registrar
 
TPES Krista Wray, CIC Kim Gonzales, Senior Assoc.  
CMS Jessica McCoy, ELA
Traci Hernandez, Math
 
CHMS Kathy Leber, Registrar
Amanda Comstock, Senior Assoc.
 
DMS
Amy Mattson, Registrar
 
 
MVMS Michele Clark, Senior Assoc.
Mario Guerro, Custodian
Darcee Patton, CIC
PRMS
Rachel Kaspar, Counselor
Michelle Schulz, ISS 
 
SVMS
Sheryl Moreno, Nurse
Stephen Hopkins, Athletics
 
SBMS
Maria Luna, Custodian
Joe Daugherty, Custodian
Elida Reyes, Custodian
CHS
Robin Conger, CCMR
Stacy Morris, Testing Coordinator
Kyle Henderson, teacher
CLHS Garrett Schatte, Ag Lori Ellis, Secretary  
MECHS
Sherry Morcher, Registrar
Jenny Cox, Admin. Asst.
 
SVHS
Debbie Shewbridge, Science
Erica Garcia, ESL
 
CDC Wendy Inman, Science
Katherine Newton, Elementary/Art