Previous month
Next month
April 2024
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
Easter
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
1
(District) Student Holiday/Staff Development
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
April Fool's Day
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
National Assistant Principal's Week
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
National Autism Awareness Month
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
National Occupational Therapy Month
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
National Poetry Month
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
School Library Month
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
(CHS - Girls Lacrosse) Cougarettes vs St. Mary's Hall
5:30 PM
Events
2
International Children's Book Day
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
National Assistant Principal's Week
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
(CHS - Boys Lacrosse) Cougars vs St. Mary's Hall
5:30 PM
Events
(CHS - Baseball) Cougars vs Pieper HS
7 PM
Events
(CHS - Softball) Cougarettes vs Kerrville Tivy HS
7 PM
Events
(CLHS - Softball) Hawks vs Wimberley HS
7 PM
Events
(DHS - Baseball) Wolves @ Canyon Lake HS
7 PM
Events
(DHS - Softball) Wolves vs Fredericksburg HS
7 PM
Events
(PHS - Baseball) Warriors @ Canyon HS
7 PM
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(PHS - Softball) Warriors vs Wagner HS
7 PM
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(SVHS - Baseball) Rangers @ Veterans Memorial HS
7 PM
Events
(SVHS - Softball) Rangers vs Seguin HS
7 PM
Events
(CLHS - Baseball) Hawks vs Davenport HS
7:30 PM
Events
3
(PHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Warriors @ 26 - 5A District Track & Field Championship (TBA)
(CHS Stadium)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Rangers @ 26 - 5A District Track & Field Chmpionship (TBA)
(CHS Stadium)
Events
Assistant Principal Appreciation Day
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
National Assistant Principal's Week
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
(CHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Cougars vs 26 - 5A District Track & Field Championship (TBA)
8 AM
(CHS Stadium)
Events
(DHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Wolves @ District Meet - Prelims & Field Events
10 AM
(Wimberley Texan Stadium)
Events
(CLHS - Girls Track & Field) Hawks @ District Meet - Prelims & Field Events
1 PM
(Wimberely Texan Stadium)
Events
4
(PHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Warriors @ 26 - 5A District Track & Field Championship (TBA)
(CHS Stadium)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Rangers @ 26 - 5A District Track & Field Championship (TBA)
(CHS Stadium)
Events
National Assistant Principal's Week
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
School Librarian Appreciation Day
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
(DHS - Boys & Girls Tennis) Wolves @ JV East Central
8 AM
Events
(DHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Wolves @ District Track & Field Finals
10 AM
(Wimberley HS)
Events
(CLHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Hawks @ District Track & Field Finals
1 PM
(Wimberley Texan Stadium)
Events
(CHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Cougars @ 26 - 5A District Track & Field Championship
5 PM
(Cougar Stadium)
Events
(SBMS) PTA Spring Showcase
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Gym)
Events
5
National Assistant Principal's Week
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
(PHS - Boys Tennis) Warriors @ Boerne Champion HS
8 AM
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Tennis) Rangers @ San Marcos Tournament
8 AM
Events
(CHS - Baseball) Cougars @ Pieper HS
7 PM
Events
(CHS - Softball) Cougarettes vs Boerne Champion HS
7 PM
Events
(CLHS - Softball) Hawks @ Fredericksburg HS
7 PM
Events
(DHS - Baseball) Wolves vs Canyon Lake HS
7 PM
Events
(DHS - Softball) Wolves @ Boerne HS
7 PM
Events
(PHS - Baseball) Warriors vs Canyon HS
7 PM
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(PHS - Softball) Warriors @ Veterans Memorial HS
7 PM
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(SVHS - Baseball) Rangers vs Veterans Memorial HS
7 PM
Events
(SVHS - Softball) Rangers @ Wagner HS
7 PM
Events
(CLHS - Baseball) Hawks @ Davenport HS
7:30 PM
Events
6
(CHS - Boys Lacrosse) Cougars @ Antonian HS (TBA)
Events
(DHS) Blood Drive
(Parking Lot)
Events
(District) Elementary Academic UIL Competition
(Davenport HS)
Events
(District) Elementary Academic UIL Competition
(Pieper Ranch MS)
Events
(PHS - Boys Tennis) Warriors @ Boerne Champion HS
8 AM
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(CHS - Girls Lacrosse) Cougarettes @ Antonian HS
10 AM
Events
(District) STAR Track Meet
10 AM
(CLHS)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
7
World Health Day
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
8
(SVHS) UIL OAP Public Performance
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
(PAC)
Events
9
(CHS - Boys & Girls Tennis) Cougars @ Smithson Valley HS
1 PM
Events
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Tennis) Rangers vs Canyon HS
1 PM
Events
Support Services Art Show (CHS Feeder Pattern, HCCPHS & MECHS)
6 PM
–
7 PM
Events
(CHS - Baseball) Cougars @ Smithson Valley HS
7 PM
Events
(CHS - Softball) Cougarettes @ Pieper HS
7 PM
Events
(DHS - Baseball) Wolves vs Bandera HS
7 PM
Events
(DHS - Softball) Wolves vs Bandera HS
7 PM
Events
(PHS - Baseball) Warriors vs Boerne Champion HS
7 PM
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(PHS - Softball) Warriors vs Canyon HS
7 PM
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(SVHS - Baseball) Rangers vs Canyon HS
7 PM
Events
(SVHS - Softball) Rangers vs Veterans Memorial HS
7 PM
Events
(CLHS - Baseball) Hawks @ Boerne HS
7:30 PM
Events
10
(PHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Warriors @ Area Meet (TBA)
(Canyon HS Stadium)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Rangers @ Area Meet (TBA)
(Canyon HS Stadium)
Events
(CHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Cougars vs Area Meet
8 AM
Events
(DHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Wolves @ Area Meet
10 AM
(Canyon HS Stadium)
Events
(CLHS - Girls Track & Field) Hawks @ Area Meet
1 PM
(Canyon HS Stadium)
Events
11
(District - HS - STAAR EOC - English I)
(Subject Based)
Events
(CLHS - Boys & Girls Tennis) Hawks @ Blanco HS
8 AM
Events
(CLHS) Winter Sports Awards
7 PM
–
8 PM
(PAC)
Events
12
(CLHS - Girls Track & Field) Hawks @ Regional Track Meet
8 AM
(Texas A & M University)
Events
(DHS - Boys & Girls Tennis) Wolves @ Buda Johnson
8 AM
(Johnson HS - Hays CISD)
Events
(CHS - Baseball) Cougars vs Smithson Valley HS
7 PM
Events
(CHS - Softball) Cougarettes vs Smithson Valley HS
7 PM
Events
(CLHS - Softball) Hawks @ Bandera HS
7 PM
Events
(DHS - Baseball) Wolves @ Bandera HS
7 PM
Events
(DHS - Softball) Wolves vs Wimberley HS
7 PM
Events
(PHS - Baseball) Warriors @ Boerne Champion HS
7 PM
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(PHS - Softball) Warriors @ Boerne Champion HS
7 PM
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(SVHS - Baseball) Rangers @ Canyon HS
7 PM
Events
(SVHS - Softball) Rangers @ Canyon HS
7 PM
Events
(CLHS - Baseball) Hawks vs Boerne HS
7:30 PM
Events
13
(SVHS) UIL OAP Area Contest
7 AM
–
10 PM
(PAC)
Events
(CHS - Girls Lacrosse) Cougarettes vs Alamo Heights HS
10 AM
Events
(SVHS) Comal ISD Job Fair
10 AM
–
2 PM
(Gym)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
District-Wide Career Fair
10 AM
–
2 PM
(SVHS)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
(CHS - Baseball) Cougars vs Wolverines
1 PM
Events
(CHS - Boys Lacrosse) Cougars vs Rouse HS
2 PM
Events
(DHS - Baseball) Wolves vs Laredo United South HS
2 PM
Events
(DHS) Prom
7 PM
–
11 PM
(La Fontana Springs)
Events
(SVHS) Prom
7 PM
(JW Marriott)
Events
14
15
(CHS - Boys Golf) Cougars @ Field
8 AM
(Champions Lakes Golf Course)
Events
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Golf) Rangers @ 5A Reg Tournament
8 AM
Events
16
(District - Grades 3, 4, 6, 7, 8 - STAAR Reading)
(Classrooms)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(District - HS - STAAR EOC - English II)
(Subject Based)
Events
(CHS - Boys Golf) Cougars @ Field
8 AM
(Champions Lakes Golf Course)
Events
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Golf) Rangers @ 5A Reg Tournament
8 AM
Events
(CLHS) Jazz Band Concert
6:30 PM
(PAC)
Events
(CHS - Baseball) Cougars vs Seguin HS
7 PM
Events
(CHS - Softball) Cougarettes @ Seguin HS
7 PM
Events
(CLHS - Softball) Hawks vs Davenport HS
7 PM
Events
(DHS - Baseball) Wolves @ Boerne HS
7 PM
Events
(DHS - Softball) Wolves @ Canyon Lake HS
7 PM
Events
(PHS - Baseball) Warriors vs Kerrville Tivy HS
7 PM
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(PHS - Softball) Warriors @ Kerrville Tivy HS
7 PM
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(SVHS - Baseball) Rangers @ Boerne Champion HS
7 PM
Events
(SVHS - Softball) Rangers vs Boerne Champion HS
7 PM
Events
(CLHS - Baseball) Hawks vs Wimberley HS
7:30 PM
Events
17
(District - Grade 5 - STAAR Reading)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(CHS - Girls Golf) Cougars @ Field
8 AM
(Champions Lakes Golf Course)
Events
(DHS - Boys & Girls Tennis) Wolves @ Clemens HS
8 AM
Events
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Golf) Rangers @ 5A Reg Tournament
8 AM
Events
18
(District - HS - STAAR EOC - Biology)
(Subject Based)
Events
(CHS - Girls Golf) Cougarettes @ Field
8 AM
(Champions Lakes Golf Course)
Events
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Golf) Rangers @ 5A Reg Tournament
8 AM
Events
(TPES) PTSA General Meeting
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM
(Library)
Timberwood Park ES
19
(CHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Cougars @ Region 4 Track Meet (TBA)
Events
(District - Grades 3-8 Reading, English I & English II - STAAR/STAAR EOC - Last Day for Make-ups)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(PHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Warriors @ Region 4 Track & Field Meet (TBA)
(Heroes Stadium)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Rangers @ Region 4 Track & Field Championship (TBA)
(Alamo Stadium)
Events
(CLHS - Girls Track & Field) Hawks @ Regional Track Meet
8 AM
(Texas A & M University)
Events
(DHS - Boys & Girls Tennis) Wolves @ Clemens HS
8 AM
Events
(PHS - Boys Tennis) Warriors @ Steele HS
8 AM
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(DHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Wolves @ Regional Track Meet
10 AM
Events
(PHS - Softball) Warriors vs Smithson Valley HS
5 PM
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(CHS - Baseball) Cougars @ Seguin HS
7 PM
Events
(CHS - Softball) Cougarettes vs Wagner HS
7 PM
Events
(DHS - Baseball) Wolves vs Boerne HS
7 PM
Events
(PHS - Baseball) Warriors @ Kerrville Tivy HS
7 PM
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(SVHS - Baseball) Rangers vs Champion HS
7 PM
Events
(SVHS - Softball) Rangers @ Pieper HS
7 PM
Events
(CLHS - Baseball) Hawks @ Wimberley HS
7:30 PM
Events
20
(PHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Warriors @ Region 4 Meet (TBA)
(Heroes Stadium)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(SVHS) Chess Tournament
8 AM
(Gym)
Events
(DHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Wolves @ Regional Track Meet
10 AM
Events
(CHS - Baseball) Cougars @ New Braunfels HS
12 PM
Events
(SVHS - Baseball) Rangers @ Sweeney
1 PM
(La Grange HS)
Events
21
22
(District - Grade 8 - STAAR Social Studies)
Events
Earth Day
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
Public School Volunteer Week
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
(CLHS) Piano Recital
6 PM
–
8 PM
(PAC)
Events
23
(District - Grade 5 & 8 - STAAR Science)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(District - HS - STAAR US History)
(Subject Based)
Events
Public School Volunteer Week
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
(CHS - Baseball) Cougars @ Wagner HS
7 PM
Events
(DHS - Baseball) Wolves vs Fredericksburg HS
7 PM
Events
(PHS - Baseball) Warriors @ Smithson Valley HS
7 PM
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(SVHS - Baseball) Rangers vs Pieper HS
7 PM
Events
(CLHS - Baseball) Hawks @ Bandera HS
7:30 PM
Events
24
(District - Grades 3 & 4 - STAAR Math)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Administrative Professional's Day
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
Public School Volunteer Week
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
(TPES) Kinder Cub Night (Incoming Kinder)
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Classrooms)
Timberwood Park ES
25
(District - Grade 5 - STAAR Math)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(District - Grades 5& 8 Science, 8 Social Studies, Biology, US History - STAAR/STAAR EOC - Last Day for Make-Ups)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(District -Grade 5 - STAAR Math)
(Classrooms)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Public School Volunteer Week
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
Take Your Son/Daughter to Work Day
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
(CLHS - Boys & Girls Tennis) Hawks @ District Tournament
8 AM
(Boerne High School)
Events
(DHS - Boys & Girls Tennis) Wolves @ District
8 AM
(Boerne HS)
Events
(PHS - Boys Tennis) Warriors @ District
8 AM
(HEB Tennis Center)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Tennis) Rangers @ District Tournament
8 AM
(Kerrville Tivy HS)
Events
(CHS - Boys & Girls Tennis) Cougars @ District Tournament
9 AM
(HEB Tennis Center)
Events
District Board Meeting
6 PM
Events
(SVHS) Spring Show
7 PM
–
9 PM
(PAC)
Events
26
(District) Student/Staff Holiday/Bad Weather Makeup Day
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Rangers @ UIL State Track & Field Championships (TBA)
(Mike Meyers Stadium)
Events
Arbor Day
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
Public School Volunteer Week
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
(DHS - Boys & Girls Tennis) Wolves @ District
8 AM
(Boerne HS)
Events
(PHS - Boys Tennis) Warriors @ District
8 AM
(HEB Tennis Center)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Tennis) Rangers @ District Tournament (Day 2)
8 AM
(Kerrville Tivy HS)
Events
(CHS - Baseball) Cougars vs Wagner HS
7 PM
Events
(DHS - Baseball) Wolves @ Fredericksburg HS
7 PM
Events
(PHS - Baseball) Warriors vs Smithson Valley HS
7 PM
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(SVHS - Baseball) Rangers@ Pieper HS
7 PM
Events
(SVHS) Spring Show
7 PM
–
9 PM
(PAC)
Events
(CLHS - Baseball) Hawks vs Bandera HS
7:30 PM
Events
27
(SVHS - Baseball) Rangers vs O'Connor HS
1 PM
Events
28
(HCCPHS) Prom
7 PM
(Hampton Inn)
Events
(MECHS) Prom
7 PM
(The Venue)
Events
29
(CHS - Boys Golf) Cougars @ Field
8 AM
(Legacy Hills Golf Course (Sun City))
Events
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Golf) Rangers @ 5A State Tournament
8 AM
Events
(CHS) NHS Induction
6 PM
–
8 PM
(PAC)
Events
30
(District - Grades 6, 7, 8 - STAAR Math)
Events
(District - MS & HS - STAAR EOC Algebra I)
(Subject Based)
Events
(CHS - Boys Golf) Cougars @ Field
8 AM
(Legacy Hills Golf Course (Sun City))
Events
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Golf) Rangers @ 5A State Tournament
8 AM
Events
(PRMS) Theater Performance by Grade Level and Advanced Class
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Cafeteria)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(SBMS) Spring Band Concert
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Gym)
Events
(CLHS) Orchestra Concert
7 PM
–
8 PM
(PAC)
Events
1
(PHS) Underclassman Awards (TBA)
Events
Better Hearing & Speech Month
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
National Music Week
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
National Physical Fitness & Sports Month
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
Principal's Day
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
(CHMS) Night of Theater HS 1 & UIL
6 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Gym)
Events
(PRMS) Theater Performance by Grade Level and Advanced Class
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Cafeteria)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(SBMS) NJHS Induction Ceremony
6 PM
(Gym)
Events
(CLHS) Underclassman Awards
6:30 PM
Events
(District) CISD Fine Arts Awards Night
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(CHS PAC)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
(MECHS) Senior Awards Night
6:30 PM
(The McKenna Center)
Events
2
(HCCPHS) Senior Awards Night (TBA)
Events
(PHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Warriors @ 5A State Meet (TBA)
(Mike Meyers Stadium)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Rangers @ UIL State Track & Field Championships (TBA)
(Mike Meyers Stadium)
Events
National Music Week
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
(CLHS - Boys & Girls Tennis) Hawks @ District Tournament
8 AM
(Boerne HS)
Events
(CLHS - Girls Track & Field) Hawks @ State Track Meet
8 AM
Events
(DHS - Boys & Girls Tennis) Wolves @ JV District
8 AM
(Boerne HS)
Events
(DHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Wolves @ State Track Meet
5 PM
Events
(District) Employee Retirement Banquet
6 PM
(The Chandelier of Gruene 1924 Bretzke Lane New Braunfels, TX 78132)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
(PRMS) Theater Performance by Grade Level and Advanced Class
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Cafeteria)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(TPES) Kinder Performance
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Cafeteria)
Timberwood Park ES
3
(CHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Cougars @ State 5A Track Meet (TBA)
(Mike Meyers Stadium)
Events
(District - Grades 3 & 8 Math, Algebra I - STAAR/STAAR EOC - Last Day for Make-ups)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(PHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Warriors @ 5A State Meet (TBA)
(Mike Meyers Stadium)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Rangers @ UIL State Track & Field Championships (TBA)
(Mike Meyers Stadium)
Events
National Music Week
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
School Lunch Hero Day
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
(CLHS - Girls Track & Field) Hawks @ State Track Meet
8 AM
Events
(TPES) Fiesta Parade/Volunteer Breakfast
8 AM
–
9 AM
(Parking Lot)
Timberwood Park ES
(DHS - Boys & Girls Tennis) Wolvs @ JV District
12 PM
(Boerne HS)
Events
(CLHS) Band - Night of Percussion
6 PM
Events
(PRMS) Theater Performance by Grade Level and Advanced Class
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Cafeteria)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
4
(PHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Warriors @ 5A State Meet (TBA)
(Mike Meyers Stadium)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Rangers @ UIL State Track & Field Championships (TBA)
(Mike Meyers Stadium)
Events
Election Day
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
National Music Week
Events
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
(CLHS - Girls Track & Field) Hawks @ State Track Meet
8 AM
Events
(CLHS - 5th Annual Cadets & Cars - Car Show)
9 AM
–
2 PM
(Parking Lot)
Events
(SVHS) Percussion Concert
2 PM
–
4 PM
(PAC)
Events
(CLHS) Prom
6 PM
–
11 PM
(Dripping Springs)
Events
(CHS) Prom
7 PM
(NB Civic Center)
Events
(PHS) Prom
7 PM
(JW Marriott)
Events
Loading...