Previous month
Next month
February 2023
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
Comal Reads
1/9/2023
–
2/3/2023, 11:59 PM
Hoffmann Lane ES
30
Comal Reads
1/9/2023
–
2/3/2023, 11:59 PM
Hoffmann Lane ES
NO SCHOOL - Teacher Prep & Planning Day
Hoffmann Lane ES
Student Holiday
Bill Brown ES
Teacher Prep & Planning
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Indian Springs ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Oak Creek ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Specht ES
Spring Branch MS
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
Pieper HS
(CHS - Boys Golf) Cougars @ New Braunfels Invitational
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Landa Park Golf Course)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(DHS - Boys Golf) Wolves @ New Braunfels Invitational
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Landa Park Golf Course)
Events
(PHS - Boys Golf) Warriors @ New Braunfels Invitational
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Landa Park Golf Course)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Girls Wrestling) Rangers @ District Tournament TBD V/G
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Alamo Stadium)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
31
Comal Reads
1/9/2023
–
2/3/2023, 11:59 PM
Hoffmann Lane ES
(CLHS - Girls Softball) Hawks vs Johnson City
5 PM
–
7 PM
(CLHS Softball Field)
Events
(CHS - Girls Basketball) Cougarettes @ Lockhart
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Lockhart High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(PHS - Girls Softball) Warriors @ Lockhart
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Lockhart High School)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(CHS - Boys Basketball) Cougars vs Smithson Valley Rangers
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Cougar Den)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CLHS - Boys Basketball) Hawks vs Bandera
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(CLHS Main Gym)
Events
(CLHS - Girls Basketball) Hawks @ Bandera
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Bandera High School)
Events
(DHS - Boys Basketball) Wolves @ Fredericksburg)
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Fredericksburg)
Events
(DHS - Girls Basketball) Wolves @ Fredericksburg HS
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(DHS Main Gym)
Events
(PHS - Boys Basketball) Warriors @ Boerne Champion
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Boerne Champion High School)
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Boys Basketball) Rangers @ Canyon
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Canyon High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Girls Basketball) Rangers vs Canyon
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(SVHS Main Gym)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(DHS - Boys Soccer) Wolves @ Boerne
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Boerne High School)
Events
(DHS - Girls Soccer) Wolves vs Boerne
7 PM
–
9 PM
(DHS Stadium)
Events
(SVHS - Girls Softball) Rangers @ Churchhill
7 PM
–
9 PM
(NEISD Softball Complex)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CHS - Boys Soccer) Cougars vs Tivy
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Cougar Stadium)
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS - Girls Soccer) Cougarettes @ Tivy
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Tivy High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(PHS - Boys Soccer) Warriors vs Wagner
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Warrior Stadium)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(PHS - Girls Soccer) Warriors @ Wagner
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Wagner High School)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Boys Soccer) Rangers vs Sequin
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Ranger Stadium)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Girls Soccer) Rangers @ Seguin
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Seguin High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
1
(MECHS) 23/24 Student Application Opens
(Online: https://mechs.comalisd.org/)
Events
Comal Reads
1/9/2023
–
2/3/2023, 11:59 PM
Hoffmann Lane ES
(SVHS) Signing Day
8 AM
–
9 AM
(Ranger Gymnasium)
Events
(CHS) Signing Day
9:45 AM
–
10:15 AM
(Cougar Den)
Events
Canyon HS
(CHS - Boys & Girls Wrestling) Cougars @ District 14 - 5A
10 AM
–
4 PM
(Alamo Stadium)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CLHS) Athletic Signing Day
10:45 AM
–
11:10 AM
(Hawk Gym)
Events
(CHS - Boys & Girls Powerlifting) Cougars @ Natalia Girls
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(DHS - Girls Powerlifting) Wolves @ Texas Strength Systems
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Texas Strength Systems Training Facility)
Events
2
(DHS) ES Honor Choir
(Davenport High School)
Events
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Rangers @ Canyon Dual Meet (TBA)
(Canyon High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
Comal Reads
1/9/2023
–
2/3/2023, 11:59 PM
Hoffmann Lane ES
Ground Hog Day
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Indian Springs ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Oak Creek ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Specht ES
Spring Branch MS
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
Pieper HS
(CSES) Donuts with Grownups (PK-2)
7:10 AM
–
8 AM
(Cafeteria)
Events
Clear Spring ES
(MES) Pep-Rally: 3rd - 5th
7:25 AM
–
8 AM
(Cafeteria)
Events
(DHS - Boys & Girls Spring Tennis) Wolves @ JV Smithson Valley
8 AM
–
10 AM
(Smithson Valley High School)
Events
(PHS - Boys & Girls Wrestling) Warriors @ Various
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Alamo Stadium)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(TPES) Dictionary Race
1:30 PM
–
2:30 PM
(Cafeteria)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(CHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Cougars vs Dual Meet
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Cougar Stadium)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
Boys Basketball vs NBMS (8th Home)
5 PM
–
7 PM
Pieper Ranch MS
Girls Soccer @ ORMS
5 PM
–
7 PM
Pieper Ranch MS
(DHS - Boys Powerlifting) Wolves @ Texas Strength Systems
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Texas Strength Systems Training Facility)
Events
(CHS - Girls Softball) Cougars @ San Marcos
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(San Marcos High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
3
Comal Reads
1/9/2023
–
2/3/2023, 11:59 PM
Hoffmann Lane ES
(MES) Pep Rally: KG - 2nd Grade
7:25 AM
–
8 AM
(Cafeteria)
Events
(CHS - Boys & Girls Wrestling) Cougarettes @ District 14 - 5A
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Alamo Stadium)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CLHS - Boys & Girls Spring Tennis) Hawks @ Newks
8 AM
–
12 PM
Events
(DHS - Boys & Girls Spring Tennis) Wolves @ Varsity Smithson Valley
8 AM
–
11 AM
(Smithson Valley High School)
Events
(PHS - Girls Gold) Warriors @ Marble Falls Invitational
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Lighthouse Golf Course)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Golf) Rangers @ 5A/6A
8 AM
–
12 PM
(TPC San Antonio)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Spring Tennis) Rangers @ Smithson Valley Varsity Invitational
8 AM
–
12 PM
(John Newcombe Tennis Ranch)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Girls Golf) Rangers @ Girls 5A
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Lighthouse Country Club)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CHS - Boys & Girls Spring Tennis) Cougars @ SVHS Tournament
9 AM
–
12 PM
(John Newcombe Tennis Ranch)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS - Boys & Girls Swimming & Diving) Cougars @ Southwest High School
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Southwest High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(SVHS - Girls Wrestling) Rangers @ District Tournament TBD V/G
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Alamo Stadium)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(DHS - Boys Wrestling) Varsity Wolves @ District 14 - 5A Championship
10 AM
–
2 PM
(Alamo Stadium)
Events
(CLHS - Boys Soccer) Hawks vs Northern Oaks Griffons
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Hawk Stadium)
Events
Smithson Valley MS
(CLHS - Girls Softball) Hawks @ Pieper
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Pieper High School)
Events
(CLHS Girls Soccer) Hawks @ Northern Oaks
6 PM
–
8 PM
Events
(DHS - Girls Soccer) Wolves @ Wimberley
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Wimberely High School)
Events
(DHS - Girls Softball) Wolves vs Warren (Scrimmage)
6 PM
–
8 PM
Events
(PHS - Girls Softball) Warriors vs Canyon Lake
6 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(CHS - Boys Basketball) Cougars @ Seguin
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Seguin High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS - Girls Basketball) Cougarettes vs Seguin
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Cougar Den)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CLHS - Boys Basketball) Hawks @ Boerne
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Boerne High School)
Events
(CLHS - Girls Basketball) Hawks vs Boerne
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(CLHS Main Gym)
Events
(PHS - Boys Basketball) Warriors @ Kerrville Tivy
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(PHS - Girls Basketball) Warriors vs Kerrville Tivy
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Boys Basketball) Rangers vs Boerne Champion
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(SVHS Main Gym)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Girls Basketball) Rangers @ Boerne Champion
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Boerne Champion High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Girls Softball) Rangers @ Taft
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(NEISD Softball Complex)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(DHS - Boys Soccer) Wolves vs Wimberley
7 PM
–
9 PM
(DHS Stadium)
Events
(CHS - Boys Soccer) Cougars vs Champion
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Cougar Stadium)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS - Girls Soccer) Cougarettes @ Boerne Champion
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Boerne Champion High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(PHS - Boys Soccer) Warriors @ Veterans Memorial
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(PHS - Girls Soccer) Warriors vs Vet Memorial
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Warrior Stadium)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Boys Soccer) Rangers @ Wagner
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Wagner High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Girls Soccer) Rangers vs Wagner
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Ranger Stadium)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
4
Girls Soccer Tournament @ SVMS
Pieper Ranch MS
UIL Band Solo & Ensemble at SVHS
(SVHS)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Indian Springs ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Oak Creek ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Specht ES
Spring Branch MS
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
Pieper HS
District Chess Tournament at CLHS
7 AM
–
3 PM
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Indian Springs ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Oak Creek ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Specht ES
Spring Branch MS
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(CHS - Girls Wrestling) Cougarettes @ District 14-15A
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Alamo Stadium)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Golf) Rangers @ 5A/6A
8 AM
–
12 PM
(TPC San Antonio)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Girls Golf) Rangers @ Girls 5A
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Lighthouse Country Club)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(DHS - Girls Softball) Wolves @ Steele Tri - Scrimmage
9 AM
–
1 PM
(Steele High School)
Events
Boys Basketball vs AHJH (7th Home)
9:30 AM
–
12 PM
Pieper Ranch MS
(PHS - Girls Softball) Warriors vs Lee
10 AM
–
12 PM
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Boys Baseball) Rangers @ San Marcos
10 AM
–
12 PM
(San Marcos High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CHS - Boys Lacrosse) Cougars vs Boerne
11 AM
–
1 PM
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CLHS - Boys Baseball) Hawks @ Calallen/Flour Bluff
12 PM
–
3 PM
(Calallen High School)
Events
(SVHS - Boys Baseball) Rangers @ Alamo Heights
12:30 PM
–
3 PM
(San Marcos High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CHS - Boys Baseball) Cougars @ Davenport
1 PM
–
3 PM
(DHS Baseball Stadium)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS - Girls Softball) Cougars vs Bowie/Dripping Springs/Madison (TBA)
1 PM
–
2 PM
(CHS - Softball Field)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(DHS - Boys Baseball) Wolves vs Canyon
1 PM
–
3 PM
(DHS Baseball Stadium)
Events
(PHS - Boys Baseball) Warriors @ New Braunfels
1:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
(New Braunfels High School)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(CHS - Girls Lacrosse) Cougarettes vs TMI
2 PM
–
4 PM
(Canyon High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
5
Counselor Appreciation Week
2/5/2023
–
2/11/2023, 11:59 PM
Hoffmann Lane ES
(CHS) Cheer Kiddie Clinic
1 PM
–
4 PM
(Cougar Den)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
6
Counselor Appreciation Week
2/5/2023
–
2/11/2023, 11:59 PM
Hoffmann Lane ES
(CHS - Solo & Ensemble Recital
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(CHS PAC)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CLHS - Girls Softball) Hawks vs Blanco
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(CLHS Softball Field)
Events
(CHS - Girls Lacrosse) Cougarettes @ Reagan
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Reagan High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CLHS - Boys Baseball) Hawks vs Jourdanton
6 PM
–
8 PM
(CLHS Baseball Field)
Events
(SVHS - Girls Softball) Rangers @ Floresville
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Floresville High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
7
(MES) Student Lead Open House/1st Grade Music Program
(Cafeteria)
Events
Counselor Appreciation Week
2/5/2023
–
2/11/2023, 11:59 PM
Hoffmann Lane ES
NJHS meeting
7:50 AM
–
8:10 AM
Pieper Ranch MS
(OCES) Student PTA Meeting
8 AM
–
8:45 AM
(Cafeteria)
Events
Oak Creek ES
(CHS - Boys Baseball) Cougars @ Alamo Heights
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Alamo Heights High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(PHS - Girls Softball) Warriors @ Cornerstone
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Cornerstone High School)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(CHS - Boys Basketball) Cougars vs Wagner
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Cougar Den)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS - Girls Basketball) Cougarettes @ Wagner
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Wagner High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CLHS - Girls Basketball) Hawks @ Wimberley
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Wimberley High School)
Events
(DHS - Boys Basketball) Wolves vs Bandera
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(DHS Main Gym)
Events
(DHS - Girls Basketball) Wolves @ Bandera High School
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Bandera High School)
Events
(MVMS) Band Pre-UIL Concerts
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
(CLHS PAC)
Events
(PHS - Boys Basketball) Warriors vs Smithson Valley Rangers
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(PHS Main Gym)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(PHS - Girls Basketball) Warriors @ Smithson Valley Rangers
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(SVHS Main Gym)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
(SBMS) Theater Public Performance
6:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Cafeteria)
Events
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Boys Basketball) Rangers @ Pieper Warriors
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(PHS Main Gym)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Girls Basketball) Rangers vs Pieper Warriors
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(SVHS Main Gym)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CLHS - Boys Soccer) Hawks vs Fredericksburg Billies
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Hawk Stadium)
Events
(CLHS - Girls Soccer) Hawks @ Fredericksberg
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Fredericksburg Battlin Billie Stadium)
Events
(CHS - Boys Soccer) Cougars @ Pieper Warriors
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Warrior Stadium)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS - Girls Soccer) Cougarettes vs Pieper Warriors
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Cougar Stadium)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(PHS - Boys Soccer) Warriors vs Canyon Cougars
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Warrior Stadium)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(PHS - Girls Soccer) Warriors @ Canyon Cougarettes
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Canyon High School Stadium)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Boys Soccer) Rangers vs Veterans Memorial
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Ranger Stadium)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Girls Soccer) Rangers @ Veterans Memorial
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Veterans Memorial High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
8
(CHS) PTA Parent Information Meeting
(PAC)
Events
Canyon HS
100th Day of School
Bill Brown ES
Counselor Appreciation Week
2/5/2023
–
2/11/2023, 11:59 PM
Hoffmann Lane ES
TMEA
(Henry B Gonzalez Convention Center)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Indian Springs ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Oak Creek ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Specht ES
Spring Branch MS
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
Pieper HS
(OCES) Student PTA Meeting
8 AM
–
8:45 AM
(Cafeteria)
Events
Oak Creek ES
(CLHS - Boys & Girls Powerlifting) Hawks @ Texas Strength Systems
3 PM
–
5 PM
(Texas Strength Systems Training Facility)
Events
(SVHS - Boys Baseball) Rangers @ Churchhill
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(North East Sports Park)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CHS - Boys Powerlifting) Cougars @ Natalia Boys
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Natalia Boys)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(PHS - Boys Baseball) Warriors @ Marshall
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Gustafson Northside Stadium)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
(DHS - Girls Powerlifting) Wolves @ Texas Strength Systems
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Texas Strength Systems Training Facility)
Events
(CHS - Girls Softball) Cougarettes @ Del Valle
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Del Valle High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
9
(CLHs - Boys & Girls Swimming & Diving) Hawks @ 4A State Championships (TBA)
Events
Counselor Appreciation Week
2/5/2023
–
2/11/2023, 11:59 PM
Hoffmann Lane ES
TMEA
(Henry B Gonzalez Convention Center)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Indian Springs ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Oak Creek ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Specht ES
Spring Branch MS
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
Pieper HS
(CLHS - Boys & Girls Spring Tennis) Hawks vs Hawks Tournament
8 AM
–
12 PM
(CLHS Tennis Courts)
Events
(DHS - Boys Swimming & Diving) Wolves @ 4A UIL State Meet
8 AM
–
12 PM
Events
(CHS) Project Graduation Spirit Night
10:30 AM
–
9:30 PM
(Panda Express - Creekside)
Events
Canyon HS
(CHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Cougars @ Lake Travis Relays
3 PM
–
9 PM
(Lake Travis High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(RBES) PTA General Meeting and Kids Bake Off
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Cafeteria)
Events
Rahe Bulverde ES
Boys Basketball vs DMS (7th Home)
5 PM
–
7 PM
Pieper Ranch MS
Girls Soccer @ MVMS
5 PM
–
7 PM
Pieper Ranch MS
(DHS - Boys Powerlifting) Wolves @ Texas Strength Systems
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Texas Strength Systems Training Facility)
Events
10
Counselor Appreciation Week
2/5/2023
–
2/11/2023, 11:59 PM
Hoffmann Lane ES
TMEA
(Henry B Gonzalez Convention Center)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Indian Springs ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Oak Creek ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Specht ES
Spring Branch MS
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
Pieper HS
(JRES) Western Day - Dress Western
7 AM
–
3 PM
(Campus wide)
Events
Johnson Ranch ES
(CLHS - Boys & Girls Spring Tennis) Hawks vs Hawks Tournament
8 AM
–
4 PM
(CLHS Tennis Courts)
Events
(DHS - Boys & Girls Spring Tennis) Wolves @ Battle of the Bay
8 AM
–
12 PM
(HEB Tennis Center)
Events
(RBES) Spelling Bee (Grades 3rd - 5th)
8 AM
–
9 AM
(Cafeteria)
Events
Rahe Bulverde ES
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Spring Tennis) Rangers @ Battle of Hays Co. Varsity Inv.
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Hays High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CHS - Boys & Girls Spring Tennis) Cougars @ Hays & Johnson HS Tournament
9 AM
–
12 PM
(Hays High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Wrestling) Rangers @ Region IV Tournament (TBD Qualifiers)
9 AM
–
2 PM
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
Fast Food Friday To-Go
3 PM
–
4 PM
Pieper Ranch MS
(CLHS - Girls Softball) Hawks @ Cuero
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Cuero High School)
Events
(SVHS - Boys Baseball) Rangers @ East Central
5 PM
–
7 PM
(East Central High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
6th Grade Dance sponsored by Cheer semi-formal
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
Pieper Ranch MS
(CHS - Boys Basketball) Cougars vs Veterans Memorial
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Cougar Den)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CLHS - Boys Baseball) Hawks @ Highlands
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(SA Highlands High School)
Events
(CLHS - Boys Basketball) Hawks vs Navarro
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(CLHS Main Gym)
Events
(DHS - Boys Basketball) Wolves vs Boerne
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(DHS Main Gym)
Events
(PHS - Boys Basketball) Warriors vs Seguin
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(PHS Main Gym)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Boys Basketball) Rangers vs Kerrville Tivy
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(SVHS Main Gym)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CHS - Boys Baseball) Cougars vs Cornerstone
7 PM
–
9 PM
(CHS Baseball Field)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CLHS - Boys Soccer) Hawks @ Davenport Wolves
7 PM
–
9 PM
(DHS)
Events
(CLHS - Girls Soccer) Hawks vs Davenport Wolves
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Hawk Stadium)
Events
(DHS - Boys Baseball) Wolves vs Brandeis
7 PM
–
9 PM
(DHS Baseball Stadium)
Events
(DHS - Boys Soccer) Wolves vs Canyon Lake Hawks
7 PM
–
9 PM
(DHS Stadium)
Events
(DHS - Girls Soccer) Wolves @ Canyon Lake Hawks
7 PM
–
9 PM
(CLHS)
Events
(CHS - Boys Soccer) Cougars vs Smithson Valley Rangers
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Cougar Stadium)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS - Girls Soccer) Cougarettes @ Smithson Valley Rangers
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(SVHS)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(PHS - Boys Soccer) Warriors @ Boerne Champion
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(PHS - Girls Soccer) Warriors vs Champion
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Warrior Stadium)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Boys Soccer) Rangers @ Canyon Cougars
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(CHS Stadium)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Girls Soccer) Rangers vs Canyon Cougars
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Ranger Stadium)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
7th/8th grade Dance sponsored by Cheer semi-formal
7:30 PM
–
9 PM
Pieper Ranch MS
11
(CHS - Girls Softball) Cougarettes vs Incarnate Word/Brennan (TBA)
(CHS Softball Field)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
Academic UIL 6th grade @ CMS
Pieper Ranch MS
Boys Basketball District Tournament - TBD
Pieper Ranch MS
Counselor Appreciation Week
2/5/2023
–
2/11/2023, 11:59 PM
Hoffmann Lane ES
TMEA
(Henry B Gonzalez Convention Center)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Indian Springs ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Oak Creek ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Specht ES
Spring Branch MS
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
Pieper HS
(CHS - Boys & Girls Wrestling) Cougars @ Region 4 - 5A
8 AM
–
12 PM
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS Boys & Girls Track & Field) Cougars @ Lake Travis Relays
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Lake Travis High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(DHS - Boys & Girls Spring Tennis) Wolves @ Battle of the Bay
8 AM
–
4 PM
(HEB Tennis Center)
Events
(CHS - Girls Wrestling) Cougarettes @ Region 4 - 5A
9 AM
–
12 PM
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Wrestling) Rangers 2 Region IV Tournament TBD Qualifiers
9 AM
–
12 PM
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Girls Softball) Rangers @ Dripping Springs
10:45 AM
–
12:45 PM
(Cedar Ridge High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CHS - Girls Lacrosse) Cougarettes vs East Central
11 AM
–
1 PM
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS - Boys Lacrosse) Cougars vs East Central
1:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(SVHS - Girls Softball) Rangers @ Georgetown
2 PM
–
4 PM
(Cedar Ridge High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Girls Softball) Rangers @ Cedar Ridge
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Cedar Ridge High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
12
Love the Bus Week
2/12/2023
–
2/18/2023, 11:59 PM
Hoffmann Lane ES
(CLHS - Girls Softball) Hawks vs Westlake
12 PM
–
1 PM
(CLHS Hawk Softball Field)
Events
(HLES) 5th Grade Field Trip - Canyon Lake Gorge, Group 2
2 PM
–
3 PM
(Canyon Lake Gorge)
Events
Hoffmann Lane ES
13
(STZES) Book Fair Week
(Hawks Nest)
Events
Love the Bus Week
2/12/2023
–
2/18/2023, 11:59 PM
Hoffmann Lane ES
Orchestra Pre-UIL Concert @ DHS
Pieper Ranch MS
(STZES) Book Swap
7:45 AM
–
3 PM
(Hawks Nest)
Events
(CHS - Girls Golf) Cougars @ Landa Park Golf Course
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Landa Park Golf Course)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(DHS - Girls Golf) Wolves @ NB Spring Classic
8 AM
–
12 PM
Events
(PHS - Girls Golf) Warriors @ NB Invitational
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Landa Golf Course)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Girls Golf) Rangers @ Girls 5A
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Landa Park Golf Course)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
100th Day of School
8 AM
–
4 PM
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Indian Springs ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Oak Creek ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
(CHS) PTSA Student Meeting
9:45 AM
–
10:15 AM
(Cafeteria)
Events
Canyon HS
(PRMS) Orchestra Pre-UIL Concert
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(DHS Auditorium)
Events
Pieper Ranch MS
Cheer/Dance Tryout Meeting - Mandatory for Parents and Students trying out for teams
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
Pieper Ranch MS
(CLHS - Boys Baseball) Hawks @ SA Lee
6 PM
–
8 PM
(North East Sports Park)
Events
(CHS - Girls Basketball) Cougarettes @ Hays
7:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
(Seguin High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
14
(STZES) Book Fair Week
(Hawks Nest)
Events
Love the Bus Week
2/12/2023
–
2/18/2023, 11:59 PM
Hoffmann Lane ES
(RBES) Valentine's Grade Level Parties
7:45 AM
–
12:50 PM
(Gym)
Events
Rahe Bulverde ES
(STZES) Book Swap
7:45 AM
–
3 PM
(Hawks Nest)
Events
(TPES) Kinder Q & U Wedding
9 AM
–
10 AM
(Cafeteria)
Timberwood Park ES
(CHS) Supt. Student Advisory
11:30 AM
–
1 PM
(SS Board Room)
Events
Canyon HS
(OCES) Valentine Grade Level Parties
2 PM
–
3 PM
(Classrooms)
Oak Creek ES
(SVHS - Boys Baseball) Rangers @ Marion
4 PM
–
6 PM
(Marion High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CHS - Boys Baseball) Cougars @ Madison
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Madison High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(DHS - Boys Baseball) Wolves vs Austin Akins
5 PM
–
7 PM
(DHS Baseball Stadium)
Events
(PHS - Boys Baseball) Warriors vs O'Connor
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(PHS Baseball Stadium)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(CHS - Girls Softball) Cougarettes vs Fredericksburg
6 PM
–
8 PM
(CHS Softball Field)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(PHS - Girls Softball) Warriors vs Sabinal
6 PM
–
8 PM
(PHS)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(CHS - Boys Basketball) Cougars @ Tivy
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Tivy High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(DHS - Boys Basketball) Wolves @ Wimberley
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Wimberley High School)
Events
(PHS - Boys Basketball) Warriors @ Wagner
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Wagner High School)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Boys Basketball) Rangers @ Seguin
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Seguin High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CLHS - Boys Soccer) Hawks vs Bandera Bulldogs
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Hawk Stadium)
Events
(CLHS - Girls Soccer) Hawks @ Bandera
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Bandera High School)
Events
(DHS - Boys Soccer) Wolves @ Fredericksburg
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Fredericksburg Battlin Billie Stadium)
Events
(DHS - Girls Soccer) Wolves vs Fredericksburg
7 PM
–
9 PM
(DHS Stadium)
Events
(DHS - Girls Softball) Wolves vs SW Legacy
7 PM
–
9 PM
(DHS Softball Stadium)
Events
(SVHS - Boys Baseball) Rangers @ Brandeis
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Marion High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CHS - Boys Soccer) Cougars @ Seguin
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Seguin HS)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS - Girls Soccer) Cougarettes vs Seguin
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Cougar Stadium)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(PHS - Boys Soccer) Warriors @ Tivy
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Kerville High School)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(PHS - Girls Soccer) Warriors vs Tivy
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Warrior Stadium)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Boys Soccer) Rangers vs Boerne Champion
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Ranger Stadium)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Girls Soccer) Rangers @ Boerne Champion
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Boerne Champion High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
15
(STZES) Book Fair Week
(Hawks Nest)
Events
5th Grade Gorge Field Trip (Group 1)
Hoffmann Lane ES
Class/Spring Pictures
Bill Brown ES
Love the Bus Week
2/12/2023
–
2/18/2023, 11:59 PM
Hoffmann Lane ES
(STZES) Book Swap
7:45 AM
–
3 PM
(Hawks Nest)
Events
(CLHS - Boys & Girls Spring Tennis) Hawks @ JV San Marcos
8 AM
–
12 PM
(San Marcos High School)
Events
(DHS - Boys & Girls Spring Tennis) Wolves @ JV San Marcos
8 AM
–
12 PM
Events
(DHS - Boys & Girls Spring Tennis) Wolves @ JV San Marcos
8 AM
–
12 PM
Events
(HLES) 5th Grade Field Trip - Canyon Lake Gorge, Group 1
8 AM
–
3:30 PM
(Canyon Lake Gorge)
Events
Hoffmann Lane ES
(PHS - Boys Spring Tennis) Warriors @ San Marcos
8 AM
–
10 PM
(San Marcos High School)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
Lunch with Loved Ones (Last Names A-L) During Regular Lunch Schedule
11 AM
–
12:10 PM
Arlon Seay ES
(CLHS - Boys & Girls Powerlifting) Hawks @ Texas Strength Systems
3 PM
–
5 PM
(Texas Strength Systems Training Facility)
Events
(CHS - Girls Powerliftiing) Cougars @ Natalia Girls Last Chance
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Natalia)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(PRMS) PTSA General Meeting & Multi Cultural Night
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Cafeteria)
Events
Pieper Ranch MS
District Board Workshop
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Support Services)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Indian Springs ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Oak Creek ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Specht ES
Spring Branch MS
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
Pieper HS
PRMS PTSA General Meeting and Multi-Cultural Night
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
Pieper Ranch MS
16
(CHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Cougars @ Comal ISD Relays
(CHS Cougar Stadium)
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS - Girls Softball) Cougarettes vs TBD
(Cougar Softball Field)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(DHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Wolves @ Comal ISD Relays
(CHS Cougar Stadium)
Events
(PHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Warriors @ Comal ISD Relays
(CHS Cougar Stadium)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(STZES) Book Fair Week
(Hawks Nest)
Events
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Rangers @ Comal ISD Relays
(CHS Cougar Stadium)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
5th Grade Gorge Field Trip (Group 2)
Hoffmann Lane ES
Love the Bus Week
2/12/2023
–
2/18/2023, 11:59 PM
Hoffmann Lane ES
(STZES) Book Swap
7:45 AM
–
3 PM
(Hawks Nest)
Events
(JRES) 1st Grade Zoo Field Trip
9 AM
–
2 PM
(SA Zoo)
Events
Johnson Ranch ES
(ASES, BBES, JRES, RBES, SBMS, SVMS, SVHS) Council PTA - Smithson Valley Feeder Pattern Meeting
9:30 AM
–
11 AM
(TBD)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
Lunch with Loved Ones (Last names M-Z)-During Regular Lunch Schedule
11 AM
–
12:10 PM
Arlon Seay ES
(SBMS) Spring Prep Rally
1:15 PM
–
1:45 PM
(Gym)
Events
Spring Branch MS
(CLHS - Girls Softball) Hawks vs Abilene
2 PM
–
4 PM
(CLHS Hawk Softball Field)
Events
(DHS - Girls Softball) Wolves vs Brewer
2 PM
–
4 PM
(DHS Softball Stadium)
Events
(PHS - Girls Softball) Warriors vs Madison
2 PM
–
4 PM
(Warrior Softball Field)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Girls Softball) Rangers vs Dripping Springs
2 PM
–
4 PM
(Ranger Softball Field)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CLHS - Boys & Girls Powerlifting) Hawks @ Texas Strength Systems
3 PM
–
5 PM
(Texas Strength Systems Training Facility)
Events
Girls Soccer vs AHJH
5 PM
–
7 PM
Pieper Ranch MS
(MES) Student Led Open House/1st Grade Music Program
5:30 PM
–
7:45 PM
(Classrooms/Cafeteria)
Events
(CLHS - Girls Softball) Hawks vs Southside
6 PM
–
8 PM
(CLHS Hawk Softball Field)
Events
(DHS - Girls Softball) Wolves vs Eagle Pass
6 PM
–
8 PM
(DHS Wolves Softball Stadium)
Events
(ISES) 4th Grade Musical
6 PM
–
7 PM
(Cafeteria)
Events
Indian Springs ES
(PHS - Girls Softball) Warriors vs Bartlett
6 PM
–
8 PM
(PHS Softball Stadium)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
(SVHS - Girls Softball) Rangers vs Plano West
6 PM
–
8 PM
(SVHS Ranger Softball Field)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CHS - Girls Lacrosse) Cougarettes @ Antonian
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Antonian High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS - Boys Basketball) Cougars @ Westlake
7 PM
–
9 PM
(West High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
17
(CHS - Girls Softball) Cougarettes vs TBD
(CHS Cougar Softball Field)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
Love the Bus Week
2/12/2023
–
2/18/2023, 11:59 PM
Hoffmann Lane ES
NO SCHOOL - Teacher Prep & Planning Day
Hoffmann Lane ES
Student Holiday
Bill Brown ES
Student Holiday/Teacher Prep & Planning
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Indian Springs ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Oak Creek ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Specht ES
Spring Branch MS
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
Pieper HS
(CLHS - Boys & Girls Spring Tennis) Hawks @ Navarro Tournament
8 AM
–
12 PM
(Navarro High School)
Events
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Wrestling) Rangers @ State Tournament Qualifiers
8:30 AM
–
12 PM
(Berry Center)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CHS - Boys & Girls Spring Tennis) Cougars @ San Marcos Tournament
9 AM
–
1 PM
(San Marcos High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
(CHS - Boys & Girls Swimming & Diving) Cougars @ TBD
9 AM
–
1 PM
(Lee & Joe Jamil Natatorium (UT))
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(DHS - Girls Softball) Wolves vs Houston St. Agnes
2 PM
–
4 PM
(DHS Wolves Softball Stadium)
Events
(PHS - Girls Softball) Warriors vs Hays
2 PM
–
4 PM
(PHS Warrior Softball Field)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Girls Softball) Rangers vs New Braunfels
2 PM
–
4 PM
(SVHS Ranger Softball Field)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Boys Baseball) Rangers @ Boerne
3 PM
–
5 PM
(Boerne High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(DHS - Boys Baseball) Wolves @ Boerne Champion
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Boerne Champion High School)
Events
(SVHS - Boys Baseball) Rangers @ Reagan
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Boerne High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(PHS - Boys Baseball) Warriors vs Taft
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(PHS Warrior Baseball Field)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(CLHS - Boys Baseball) Hawks vs Somerset
6 PM
–
8 PM
(CLHS Hawk Baseball Field)
Events
(CLHS - Girls Softball) Hawks vs Westlake
6 PM
–
8 PM
(CLHS Hawks Softball Field)
Events
(DHS - Girls Soccer) Wolves @ Northern Oaks
6 PM
–
8 PM
Events
(DHS - Girls Softball) Wolves vs Floresville
6 PM
–
8 PM
(DHS Softball Stadium)
Events
(PHS - Girls Softball) Warriors vs Del Valley
6 PM
–
8 PM
(PHS Warrior Softball Field)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Girls Softball) Rangers vs Allen
6 PM
–
8 PM
(SVHS Ranger Softball Field)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CLHS - Boys Soccer) Hawks @ Boerne Greyhounds
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Boerne High School)
Events
(CLHS - Girls Soccer) Hawks vs Boerne
7 PM
–
9 PM
(CLHS Hawk Stadium)
Events
(DHS - Boys Soccer) Wolves vs Northern Oakes
7 PM
–
9 PM
(DHS Stadium)
Events
(CHS - Boys Soccer) Cougars vs Wagner
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Cougar Stadium)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS - Girls Soccer) Cougarettes @ Wagner
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Wagner High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(PHS - Boys Soccer) Warriors vs Smithson Valley
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(PHS Warrior Stadium)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(PHS - Girls Soccer) Warriors @ Smithson Valley
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(SVHS Ranger Stadium)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Boys Soccer) Rangers @ Pieper
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(PHS Warrior Stadium)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Girls Soccer) Rangers vs Pieper
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(SVS Ranger Stadium)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
18
(CHS - Girls Softball) Cougarettes vs TBD
(CHS Cougar Softball Field)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS) Crowd Pleasers
(Cougar Den)
Events
Canyon HS
(PHS - Girls Softball) Warriors vs Comal Wurst Tournament (TBA)
(SVHS Ranger Softball Field)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Girls Softball) Rangers vs Comal Wurst Tournament (TBA)
(SVHD Ranger Softball Field)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
Love the Bus Week
2/12/2023
–
2/18/2023, 11:59 PM
Hoffmann Lane ES
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Wrestling) Rangers @ State Tournament Qualifiers
8:30 AM
–
2 PM
(Berry Center)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CS - Boys & Girls Wrestling) Cougars @ UIL 5A State
9 AM
–
2 PM
(Berry Center)
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(DHS - Boys & Girls Powerlifting) Wolves @ Aggie Showdown
9 AM
–
2 PM
(Texas A & M University)
Events
(DHS - Girls Softball) Wolves vs Comal ISD Tournament
9 AM
–
2 PM
(DHS Wolves Softball Stadium)
Events
(CLHS - Girls Softball) Hawks vs TBA
12 PM
–
2 PM
(CLHS Hawks Stadium)
Events
(CHS - Boys Lacrosse) Cougars vs Liberty Hill
5 PM
–
7 PM
(CHS Cougar Stadium)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
19
20
NO SCHOOL - President's Day
Hoffmann Lane ES
Student/Staff Holiday
Bill Brown ES
Student/Staff Holiday (President's Day)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Indian Springs ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Oak Creek ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Specht ES
Spring Branch MS
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Golf)Rangers @ 5A/6A
8 AM
–
2 PM
(TPC Golf Course)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS Boys Baseball) Rangers @ Lehman
12:30 PM
–
2:30 PM
(Lehman High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(DHS - Boys Baseball) Wolves vs New Braunfels
1 PM
–
3 PM
(DHS Baseball Stadium)
Events
(SVHS - Girls Softball) Rangers @ Georgetown
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Georgetown High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
21
(DHS - Boys Golf) Wolves @ Blanco Spring Invitational
8 AM
–
2 PM
Events
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Golf) Rangers @ 5A/6A
8 AM
–
2 PM
(TPC Golf Course)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
District Council Delegate Meeting
11:30 AM
–
1 PM
(Board Room)
Events
(CLHS - Boys & Girls Powerlifting) Hawks @ Texas Strength Systems
3 PM
–
6 PM
(Texas Strength Systems Training Facility)
Events
(JRES) 3rd Grade Recorder Concert
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Cafeteria)
Events
Johnson Ranch ES
(CLHS - Girls Soccer) Hawks vs Wimberley
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Hawk Stadium)
Events
(CLHS - Girls Softball) Hawks @ Marble Falls
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Marble Falls High School)
Events
(PHS - Girls Softball) Warriors vs Blanco
6 PM
–
8 PM
(PHS Softball Field)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
Band Pre-UIL Concert @ PHS
6 PM
–
7 PM
Pieper Ranch MS
(CHS - Boys Baseball) Cougars vs Hutto
7 PM
–
9 PM
(CHS - Baseball Field)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS - Girls Softball) Cougarettes vs Medina Valley
7 PM
–
9 PM
(CHS Softball Field)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(DHS - Boys Soccer) Wolves @ Bandera
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Bandera High School)
Events
(DHS - Girls Soccer) Wolves vs Bandera
7 PM
–
9 PM
(DHS Stadium)
Events
(DHS - Girls Softball) Wolves vs East Central
7 PM
–
9 PM
(DHS Softball Stadium)
Events
(PHS) Orchestra Pre-UIL Concert
7 PM
–
8:30 PM
(PHS PAC)
Events
Pieper HS
(CHS - Boys Soccer) Cougars vs Veterans Memorial
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Cougar Stadium)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS - Girls Soccer) Cougarettes @ Veterans Memorial
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Veterans Memorial High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(PHS - Boys Soccer) Warriors vs Seguin
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Warrior Stadium)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(PHS - Girls Soccer) Warriors @ Seguin
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Seguin High School)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Boys Soccer) Rangers vs Kerville Tivy
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Ranger Stadium)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Girls Soccer) Rangers @ Kerville Tivy
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Tivy High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
22
(JRES) TuTu's and Ties Dress Up Day
7 AM
–
3 PM
(Campus Wide)
Events
Johnson Ranch ES
(CSES) Donuts with Grownups (PK - 2)
8:30 AM
–
9:30 AM
(Cafeteria)
Events
Clear Spring ES
(CHS - Boys Powerlifting) Cougars @ Natalia Boys Last Chance
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(DHS - Boys Powerlifting) Wolves @ Texas Strength Systems
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Texas A & M University)
Events
23
(CLHS - Boys Baseball) Hawks @ Sinton Tournament (TBA)
Events
(DHS - Boys Baseball) Wolves @ Laredo Border Olympics Tournament (TBA)
Events
(SVHS) Orchestra Pre-UIL Concert
(Auditorium)
Events
(JRES) Science Fair Projects Due
7 AM
–
3 PM
(Library)
Events
Johnson Ranch ES
(DHS - Girls Golf) Wolves @ Blanco Spring Classic
8 AM
–
1 PM
Events
(DHS -Boys & Girls Spring Tennis) Wolves @ JV East Central
8 AM
–
11 PM
Events
(PHS - Boys Spring Tennis) Warriors @ Brennan Bear
8 AM
–
10 AM
(NISD Tennis Center)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
Spring Student Picture Day
8 AM
–
12 PM
Arlon Seay ES
(PHS - Boys Baseball) Warriors @ Judson
11 AM
–
1 PM
(Judson Baseball Field)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(PHS - Boys Baseball) Warriors @ Madison
2 PM
–
4 PM
(Judson Baseball Field)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(PHS - Girls Softball) Warriors @ SA Jefferson
2:15 PM
–
4:15 PM
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(CHS - Boys Basketball) cougars @ Hutto
3 PM
–
5 PM
(West High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CLHS - Boys Track & Field) Hawks @ Blanco
3 PM
–
7 PM
(Blanco High School)
Events
(SVHS - Boys Baseball) Rangers @ Tuloso-Midway
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(McAllen High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CHS - Boys Baseball) Cougars @ Westlake
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(West High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CSES) Kinder Music Program
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Cafeteria)
Events
Clear Spring ES
(SVHS - Boys Baseball) Rangers @ Holmes
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(McAllen High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(PHS - Girls Softball) Warriors @ Devine
5:45 PM
–
8 PM
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(ASES) 1st Grade Concert
6 PM
–
7 PM
(Cafeteria)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
(PRMS) Band Pre-UIL Concert
6 PM
–
8 PM
(PHS Auditorium)
Events
Pieper Ranch MS
District Board Meeting
6 PM
–
10 PM
(Support Services)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Indian Springs ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Oak Creek ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Specht ES
Spring Branch MS
Timberwood Park ES
Fine Arts Calendar
Pieper HS
24
(DHS - Boys Baseball) Wolves @ Laredo Border Olympics (TBA)
Events
(DHS - Boys Baseball) Wolves @ Laredo Border Olympics (TBA)
Events
(ASES) Maverick Madness
7:35 AM
–
8:30 AM
(Cafeteria)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
(GFES) PRIDE Leader Assembly
7:45 AM
–
8:15 AM
(Gym)
Events
Goodwin Frazier ES
(CHS - Boys Golf) Cougars @ Concan - Frio Valley Ranch
8 AM
–
11 AM
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(DHS - Boys & Girls Spring Tennis) Wolves @ Varsity San Marcos
8 AM
–
10 PM
(San Marcos High School)
Events
(PHS - Boys Golf) Warriors @ Clark West TExas Shootout @ Frio Valley Ranch GC
8 AM
–
2 PM
(Concan Country Club)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(PHS - Boys Spring Tennis) Warriors @ Brennan Bear
8 AM
–
11 AM
(NISD Tennis Center)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Spring Tennis) Rangers @ Corpus Christi Varsity Invitational
8 AM
–
1 PM
(HEB Tennis Center)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CHS - Boys & Girls Spring Tennis) Cougars @ East Central Tournament
9 AM
–
1 PM
(East Central HIgh School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(MVES) 5th Grade Field Trip
9 AM
–
2 PM
(Canyon Lake Gorge)
Events
(PHS - Girls Softball) Warriors @ Uvalde
9 AM
–
11 AM
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Boys Baseball) Rangers @ Hidalgo
9:30 AM
–
11:30 AM
(McAllen High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(OCES) Lunch with Loved One - during lunch
10:30 AM
–
1:30 PM
(Cafeteria)
Events
Oak Creek ES
(PHS - Girls Softball) Warriors @ IDEA South Flores
12:30 PM
–
2:30 PM
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Boys Baseball) Rangers @ McAllen
1:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
(McAllen High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CHS - Boys Baseball) Cougars @ Alamo Heights
2:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Vandegrift High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS - Boys Baseball) Cougars @ Vandegrift
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Vandegrift High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(PHS - Boys Baseball) Warriors @ Wimberley
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Veterans Memorial High School)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(TPES) Staff Play
6:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Cafeteria)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(CHS - Girls Softball) Cougarettes vs Del Valle
7 PM
–
9 PM
(CHS Softball Field)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(DHS - Boys Soccer) Wolves vs Boerne
7 PM
–
9 PM
(DHS Stadium)
Events
(DHS - Girls Soccer) Wolves @ Boerne
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Boerne High School)
Events
(CHS - Boys Soccer) Cougars @ Kerrville Tivy
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Tivy High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS - Girls Soccer) Cougarettes vs Kerrville Tivy
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Cougar Stadium)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(PHS - Boys Soccer) Warriors @ Wagner
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(PHS - Girls Soccer) Warriors vs Wagner
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Warrior Stadium)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Girls Soccer) Rangers vs Seguin
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Ranger Stadium)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
25
(CHMS) 7th and 8th UIL Meet
Events
Church Hill MS
(CHS) Piano Solo & Ensemble
(Canyon High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(DHS - Boys Track & Field) Wolves @ Round Rock Relays (TBA)
(Round Rock High School)
Events
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Rangers @ Bastrop Relays (TBA)
(Bastrop ISD Memorial Stadium)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
Academic UIL 7th/8th grade @ CHMS
Pieper Ranch MS
(CHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Cougars @ Boerne ISD Relays
8 AM
–
2 PM
(Boerne High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS - Boys Golf) Cougars @ Concan - Frio Valley Ranch
8 AM
–
12 PM
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(PHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Warriors @ Round Rock Quad Meet
8 AM
–
1 PM
(Round Rock High School)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Spring Tennis) Rangers @ Corpus Christi Varsity Invitational
8 AM
–
1 PM
(HEB Tennis Center)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(DHS - Girls Track & Field) Wolves @ Round Rock Quad Meet
9 AM
–
1 PM
(Round Rock High School)
Events
(PHS - Girls Softball) Warriors @ Pleasanton
9 AM
–
11 AM
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Boys Baseball) Rangers @ Rio Grande City
9:30 AM
–
11:30 AM
(McAllen High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(PHS - Girls Softball) Warriors @ Cole
10:45 AM
–
1 PM
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(CHS - Boys Lacrosse) Cougars vs JV Alamo Heights
1 PM
–
3 PM
(CHS Field)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(PHS - Boys Baseball) Warriors @ Wagner
1 PM
–
3 PM
(Wagner Baseball Field)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(CHS - Boys Baseball) Cougars @ Rockwall
2:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Westlake Stadium)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(MECHS) School Dance
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Commons)
Events
26
27
Spring Book Fair
2/27/2023
–
3/2/2023, 11:59 PM
Hoffmann Lane ES
Council PTA - RALLY DAY
6:30 AM
–
3 PM
(State Capital)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Indian Springs ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Oak Creek ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Specht ES
Spring Branch MS
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(GFES) Book Fair
7:45 AM
–
4 PM
(Library)
Events
Goodwin Frazier ES
(CHS - Girls Golf) Cougars @ Rebecca Creek Golf Course
8 AM
–
2 PM
(Rebecca Creek Golf Course)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(DHS - Girls Golf) Wolves @ Wimberley Invitational
8 AM
–
2 PM
Events
(CHMS) Pre - UIL/ Spring Concert
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Main Gym)
Events
Church Hill MS
(SBMS) Band Pre-UIL Concerts
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Cafeteria)
Events
Spring Branch MS
(SVMS) Choir Pre-UIL Concert
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Cafeteria)
Events
Smithson Valley MS
28
(CHS) Project Graduation Spirit Nigt
(Chick-fil-A)
Events
Canyon HS
(CHS, CLHS, DHS, PHS, SVHS) Spring All-District Showcase
(Davenport High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Pieper HS
(PHS) UIL Orchestra Concert and Sight Reading
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
Spring Book Fair
2/27/2023
–
3/2/2023, 11:59 PM
Hoffmann Lane ES
(JRES) Science Fair Project winners announced, Dress Like a Scientist Day
7 AM
–
3 PM
(Library)
Events
Johnson Ranch ES
(GFES) Book Fair
7:45 AM
–
4 PM
(Library)
Events
Goodwin Frazier ES
Tennis vs NBMS @ PHS
4:30 PM
–
8 PM
Pieper Ranch MS
(KRES) PTA General Meeting & 1st Grade Musical
5:45 PM
–
7 PM
(Cafeteria)
Events
Kinder Ranch ES
(CLHS - Girls Soccer) Hawks vs Northern Oaks
6 PM
–
8 PM
Events
(CLS - Boys Soccer) Hawks @ Northern Oaks Griffons
6 PM
–
8 PM
Events
(DHS - Girls Soccer) Wolves vs Wimberley
6 PM
–
8 PM
(DHS Stadium)
Events
(MVMS) Choir Pre-UIL Concert
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Cafeteria)
Events
(PHS - Girls Softball) Warriors vs TMI
6 PM
–
8 PM
(PHS Softball Field)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(PRMS) Choir Pre-UIL Concert
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Cafeteria)
Events
Pieper Ranch MS
1st grade Square Dancing
6 PM
–
7 PM
Bill Brown ES
Choir Pre-UIL Concert
6 PM
–
8 PM
Pieper Ranch MS
STAAR Re-design Parent Night
6 PM
–
7 PM
(Cafeteria)
Timberwood Park ES
(CHS - All - District Dance Showcase & Scholarship Night)
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Competition Gym)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS - Boys Basketball) Cougars vs San Antonio Wolverines
7 PM
–
9 PM
(CHS - Baseball Field)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS - Girls Softball) Cougarettes vs New Braunfels
7 PM
–
9 PM
(CHS Softball Field)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CLHS - Boys Baseball) Hawks vs SA Southwest Legacy
7 PM
–
9 PM
(CLHS Baseball Field)
Events
Timberwood Park ES
(CLHS - Girls Softball) Hawks @ Burnet
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Burnet High School)
Events
(DHS - Boys Soccer) Wolves @ Wimberley
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Wimberley High School)
Events
(DS - Girls Softball) Wolves @ Clemens
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Clemens High School)
Events
(CHS - Girls Soccer) Cougarettes vs Champion
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Cougar Stadium)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(PHS - Boys Soccer) Warriors vs Veterans Memorial
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Warrior Stadium)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(PHS - Girls Soccer) Warriors @ Veterans Memorial
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Veterans Memorial High School)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Boys Soccer) Rangers vs Wagner
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Ranger Stadium)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Girls Soccer) Rangers @ Wagner
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Wagner High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
1
MS Band Concert & SR (4A Feeders)
(CLHS)
Events
Fine Arts Calendar
Open House + 20 Year Celebration
Hoffmann Lane ES
SAT Test for 11th Graders
Events
Canyon HS
Pieper HS
Spring Book Fair
2/27/2023
–
3/2/2023, 11:59 PM
Hoffmann Lane ES
(GFES) Book Fair
7:45 AM
–
4 PM
(Library)
Events
Goodwin Frazier ES
(MVMS) PTA Student Member Meeting
7:45 AM
–
8:15 AM
(Library)
Events
(CHS) SAT School Day
8 AM
–
4 PM
Events
Canyon HS
(DHS - Boys Golf) Wolves @ Wimberley Texan Spring Classic
8 AM
–
2 PM
Events
(OCES) My Booster Fun Run - PTA Sponsored
8 AM
–
3 PM
(Campus Grounds)
Events
Oak Creek ES
HLES Open House
5 PM
–
9 PM
Hoffmann Lane ES
(CHMS) Band UIL Preview Concert
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Main Gym)
Events
Church Hill MS
2
(CHS) Project Graduation Spirit Night
(Willie's)
Events
Canyon HS
(CLHS - Boys Baseball) Hawks @ Southwest Legacy Tournament (TBA)
(Southwest High School)
Events
(PHS - Boys Track & Field) Warriors @ Hawk Relay (TBS)
(Canyon Lake High School)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
4th Grade Alamo Field Trip
Hoffmann Lane ES
MS Band Concert & SR (4A Feeders)
(CLHS)
Events
Fine Arts Calendar
Spring Book Fair
2/27/2023
–
3/2/2023, 11:59 PM
Hoffmann Lane ES
(GFES) Book Fair
7:45 AM
–
4 PM
(Library)
Events
Goodwin Frazier ES
(DHS - Boys & Girls Spring Tennis) Wolves @ JV New Braunfels
8 AM
–
2 PM
(New Braunfels High School)
Events
(DHS - Girls Softball) Wolves @ Buda Hays Tournament
8 AM
–
10 AM
Events
(GRES) 5th Grade Field Trip - Meadow Center
8 AM
–
3 PM
(Meadow Center)
Events
(HLES) 4th Grade Field Trip - Alamo & IMAX
8 AM
–
3 PM
(The Alamo & IMAX)
Events
Hoffmann Lane ES
(DHS - Girls Powerlifting) Wolves @ Bert Ogden Arena
9 AM
–
11 AM
Events
(JRES) GT Field Trip - Legoland
9 AM
–
2 PM
(Legoland)
Events
Johnson Ranch ES
(PHS - Girls Softball) Warriors @ Marion
9 AM
–
11 AM
(Blanco High School)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(PHS - Girls Softball) Warriors @ Blanco
10:45 AM
–
12:45 PM
(Blanco High School)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
(CHS - Boys Baseball) Cougars vs San Marcos
11 AM
–
1 PM
(CHS Baseball Field)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(PHS - Boys Baseball) Warriors vs O'Connor
12 PM
–
2 PM
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Girls Softball) Rangers @ Rouse
1 PM
–
3 PM
(Hays High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CLHS - Boys Track & Field) Hawks vs TBD
1:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
(CLHS)
Events
(DHS - Girls Track & Field) Wolves @ Hawk Relay
1:30 PM
–
3:30 PM
Events
(CHS - Boys Baseball) Cougars vs Dripping Springs
2 PM
–
4 PM
(CHS - Baseball Field)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(DHS - Boys Baseball) Wolves vs El Paso Socorro
2 PM
–
4 PM
(DHS Baseball Stadium)
Events
(SVHS - Boys Baseball) Rangers vs East Central
2 PM
–
4 PM
(SVHS Baseball Field)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CLHS - Girls Softball) Hawks @ Crockett
2:15 PM
–
4:15 PM
(Blanco High School)
Events
(PHS - Boys Baseball) Warriors vs San Antonio Lee
3 PM
–
5 PM
(PHS Baseball Field)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(DHS) Piano Recital
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(PAC)
Events
(CSES) Student Lead Open House
5 PM
–
6 PM
Events
Clear Spring ES
(STZES) Minute-to-Win-It Game Night & 2nd Grade Performance
5 PM
–
6:15 PM
(Cafeteria)
Events
(SVHS - Boys Baseball) Rangers vs Georgetown
5 PM
–
7 PM
(SVHS Baseball Field)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Girls Softball) Rangers @ Crosby
5 PM
–
6 PM
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Girls Softball) Rangers @ Crosby
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Hays High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(DHS - Boys Baseball) Wolves vs Richland
6 PM
–
8 PM
(DHS Baseball Stadium)
Events
(CLHS - Girls Softball) Hawks @ Cornerstone
7:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
(Blanco High School)
Events
3
(GFES) Book Fair
7:45 AM
–
4 PM
(Library)
Events
Goodwin Frazier ES
(CSES) Storybook Parade
8 AM
–
9 AM
Events
Clear Spring ES
(DHS - Boys & Girls Spring Tennis) Wolves @ New Braunfels
8 AM
–
2 PM
(New Braunfels High School)
Events
(DHS - Girls Softball) Wolves @ Buda Hays Tournament
8 AM
–
10 AM
Events
(HLES) AR Parties
8 AM
–
3 PM
Events
Hoffmann Lane ES
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Golf) Varsity Rangers @ 5A
8 AM
–
2 PM
(Legacy Hills Golf Course (Sun City))
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Spring Tennis) Rangers @ Hill Country Varsity Invitational
8 AM
–
2 PM
(Dripping Springs Ranch Park)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Girls Golf) Rangers @ 5A
8 AM
–
2 PM
(Pebble Creek Golf Course)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CHS - Boys & Girls Spring Tennis) Cougars @ NBHS & CHS Tournament
9 AM
–
4 PM
(New Braunfels High School)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS - Boys Baseball) Cougars vs Madison
10 AM
–
12 PM
(CHS Baseball Field)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(DHS - Boys Baseball) Wolves vs Clark
10 AM
–
12 PM
(DHS Baseball Stadium)
Events
(CLHS - Girls Softball) Hawks @ Marion
10:45 AM
–
1 PM
(Blanco High School)
Events
(DHS - Boys Baseball) Wolves vs Lehman
1 PM
–
3 PM
(DHS Baseball Stadium)
Events
(PHS - Girls Track & Field) Warriors @ Hawks
1 PM
–
3 PM
(Canyon Lake High School)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
(SVHS - Girls Softball) Rangers @ Lake Travis
1 PM
–
3 PM
(Hays High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(PHS - Boys Baseball) Warriors @ Alamo Heights
2 PM
–
4 PM
(Alamo Heights High School)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
(SVHS - Boys Baseball) Rangers vs Houston Stratford
3 PM
–
5 PM
(SVHS - Baseball Field)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Girls Softball) Rangers @ Lockhart
3 PM
–
5 PM
(Hays High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(PHS - Boys Baseball) Warriors @ Victoria East
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Alamo Heights High School)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(PHS - Girls Spring Tennis) Warriors @ San Marcos
5 PM
–
7 PM
(San Marcos High School)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(CHS - Boys Baseball) Cougars vs Katy Jordan
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(CHS Baseball Field)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(PHS - Girls Softball) Warriros @ Crockett
5:45 PM
–
8 PM
(Blanco High School)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Boys Baseball) Rangers vs El Paso Socorro
6 PM
–
8 PM
(SVHS Baseball Field)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CLHS - Boys Soccer) Hawks @ Fredericksburg Billies
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Fredericksburg Battlin Billie Stadium)
Events
(CLHS - Girls Soccer) Hawks vs Fredericksburg
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Hawk Stadium)
Events
(CHS - Boys Soccer) Cougars vs Pieper
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Cougar Stadium)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS - Girls Soccer) Cougarettes @ Pieper
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(PHS Stadium)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(PHS - Boys Soccer) Warriors @ Canyon
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(CHS Stadium)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(PHS - Girls Soccer) Warriors vs Canyon
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Warrior Stadium)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Boys Soccer) Rangers @ Veterans Memorial
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
(Veterans Memorial High School)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Girls Soccer) Rangers vs Veterans Memorial
7:15 PM
–
9:15 PM
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(PHS - Girls Softball) Warriors @ Cornerstone
7:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
(Blanco High School)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
4
(CHS - Boys Baseball) Cougars vs TBA
(CHS Baseball Field)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS) FCCLA Movie Night
(Cougar Stadium)
Events
Canyon HS
(DHS - Boys Baseball) Wolves vs TBA
Events
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Rangers vs Ranger Relays
(Ranger Stadium)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CHS - Boys & Girls Track & Field) Cougars @ Smithson Valley Relays
8 AM
–
4 PM
(SVHS Stadium)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(CHS) CISD Robotics Tournament
8 AM
–
5 PM
(Cougar Den, Cafeteria)
Events
Canyon HS
(DHS - Girls Softball) Wolves @ Buda Hays Tournament
8 AM
–
4 PM
Events
(SVHS - Boys & Girls Golf) Rangers @ 5A
8 AM
–
10 AM
(Legacy Hills Golf Course (Sun City))
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Girls Golf) Rangers @ Girls 5A
8 AM
–
2 PM
(Pebble Creek Golf Course)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CLHS - Girls Softball) Hawks @ Pieper
9 AM
–
11 AM
(Blanco High School)
Events
(PHS - Girls Softball) Warriors @ Canyon Lake
9 AM
–
11 AM
(Blanco High School)
Events
Indian Springs ES
Kinder Ranch ES
Pieper Ranch MS
Specht ES
Timberwood Park ES
Pieper HS
(SVHS - Girls Softball) Rangers @ Liberty Hills
9 AM
–
11 AM
(Johnson High School - Hays ISD)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(SVHS - Boys Baseball) Rangers vs TBA
10 AM
–
12 PM
(SVHS Baseball Field)
Events
Arlon Seay ES
Bill Brown ES
Johnson Ranch ES
Rahe Bulverde ES
Smithson Valley MS
Spring Branch MS
(CLHS - Girls Softball) Hawks @ Blanco
10:45 AM
–
12:45 PM
(Blanco High School)
Events
(CHS - Boys Lacrosse) Cougars vs Central Catholic
1 PM
–
3 PM
(CHS Stadium)
Events
Canyon HS
Canyon MS
Church Hill MS
Clear Spring ES
Freiheit ES
Goodwin Frazier ES
Hoffmann Lane ES
Oak Creek ES
(PRMS) PTSA Presents Wizards Basketball
6 PM
–
8 PM
(PHS Arena)
Events
Pieper Ranch MS
(PHS) Athletic Gala
7 PM
–
10 PM
(Hartman's Hall & Morgan's Wonderland)
Events
Pieper HS
Loading...