SVHS Departments

Department
Last Name
First Name
Email
Phone
Subject
Website
Athletics
Redclift
Lois
Athletic Secretary

Athletics
Villarreal
Nicole
Girl's Basketball and English

Athletics
Jarrett
Jonathan
Boy's Soccer and Social Studies

Athletics
Hill
Larry
(830) 885-1005
Athletic Director and Football

Athletics
Gombert
Liana
(830) 885-1102
Girls Athletic Director and Volleyball

Athletics
Adkins
Jason
(830) 885-1037
VM: (830) 885-1000x4001
Soccer

Athletics
Moczygemba
Joe
(830) 885-1078
VM:(830) 885-1000x4088
Football

Athletics
Blair
Jordan
(830) 885-1036
VM:(830) 885-1000x4053
Algebra I, Volleyball and Girls Basketball

Athletics
Bowman
Lane
(830) 885-4057
Content Mastery, Football and Baseball

Athletics
Brown
Keith
(830) 885-1029
VM:(830) 885-1000x4017
Business Support Systems,
Telecommunications & Record Keeping
Tennis

Athletics
Daigle
Lisa
Teen Leadership & US History
Girls Softball and Volleyball

Athletics
Daigle
Wayne
VM:(830) 885-1000x4025
US History and Girls Softball

Athletics
Derrich
Paul
(830) 885-1077
VM:(830) 885-1000x4029
Football and Track

Athletics
Broussard
Kelly
VM:(830) 885-1000x4062
World Geography and Golf

Athletics
Osborne
Kari
Swim Coach and Science

Athletics
Koehl
Chad
(830) 885-1077
VM:(830) 885-1000x4064
Baseball and Football

Athletics
Kohutek
Jason
(830) 885-1042
VM:(830) 885-1000x4065
Math Inclusion, Football and Track

Athletics
Lind
Brad
(830) 885-1076
VM: (830) 885-1000x4070
IPC, Football and Boys Soccer

Athletics
Maurer
Corby
VM:(830) 885-1000x4163
Algebra I & Math Models, Football and Boys Basketball

Athletics
Murray
Rodney
(830) 885-1041
Athletic Trainer

Athletics
Petmecky
Thomas
(830) 885-1025
Athletic Trainer

Athletics
Shelton
Jeff
(830) 885-1077
VM:(830) 885-1000x4108
Social Studies, Football and Boys Soccer

Athletics
Strauch
R.J.
Biology and Boys Basketball

Athletics
Teuton
Robert
(830) 885-1076
VM:(830) 885-1000x4115
Football and Track

Athletics
Ulbricht
Doug
(830) 885-1042
VM:(830) 885-1000x4119
Pre AP Geometry & Geometry, Fooball and Track

Athletics
Wersterfer
Craig
(830) 885-1078
VM:(830) 885-1000x4125
Economics, Football and Track

CATE
Lehmberg
Joe
VM:(830) 885-1000x4129
Ag. Science and Technology

CATE
Cook
Cody
VM:(830) 885-1000x4014
Ag. Science and Technology, Work Co-op Coordinator

CATE
Stoore
Scott
(830) 885-1043
VM:(830) 885-1000x4134
Department Head

CATE
Goad
Brenda
VM:(830) 885-1000x4042
Interim Department Head

CATE
Stewart
Vicki
Engineering & Technology

English
Bermea
Danette
VM:(830) 885-1000x4004
English II PreAP, English IV AP

English
McDonald
Ronessa
VM: (830) 885-1000x4080
AP English III/Department Chair

Fine Arts
Stephenson
David
Department Head/Band

Foreign Languages
Stewart
Gene
Department Head

Gifted/Talented Program
Pittman
Carolyn
Independent Study/Mentorship

Library
Alexander
Kathy
(830) 885-1034
Librarian

Math
Rodriguez
Nelly
VM:(830) 885-1000x1066
Department Head

Nurse
Nesloney
Courtney
830.221.1024
School Nurse

Science
Thomas
Cindy
VM:(830) 885-4116
Department Head

Social Studies
Thomas
David
VM:(830) 885-1000x4097
Department Head

Special Education
Abrego
Shauna
(830) 885-1107
Department Head

Theater
Stockstill
Kathy
Teacher