MVMS Departments

Department
Last Name
First Name
Email
Phone
Subject
Website
Administration
Bonar
Leslie
885-1300
Principal

Administration
Kagey
Kris
885-1300
Assistant Principal serving all 6th grade students and 8th grade with last name A-L

Administration
Foster
Steve
885-1300
Assistant Principal serving all 7th grade students and 8th grade with last name M-Z

Athletics - Boys
Pawelek
Brandon
Athletic Coordinator

Athletics - Boys
Amaro
Ray
PE, Boys Athletics

Athletics - Girls
Herzog
Rachele
PE, Grils Athletics

Athletics - Girls
Theurer
Sami
Girls Athletics Coordinator

Band
DeSantis
Joeseph
Percussion

Band
DeLong
Bobby
Assistant Band Director

Band
Gonzales
Ed
Band Director

Child Nutrition
Coggeshall
Patricia
Child Nutrition Manager

Choir
Cruz
Lynn
Choir

Communities In Schools
Lauren
Fooshee
885-1375
Communities In Schools

Counselor
Simmons
Jennifer
885-1315
Serving all 7th grade students and 8th grade with last name M-Z

Counselor
Mickey
Angie
885-1314
Serving all 6th grade students and 8th grade with last name A-L

Electives
Durst
Brandon
Tech Ed

Electives
Lopez
Jay
Youth Leadership, Exploring Carrers, Boys Athletics

Electives
Wood
Darin
Art

Electives
Theurer
Sami
Family & Consumer Science, Girl's Athletics

Electives
Keating
Christina
Theatre

Electives
Henderson
Susannah
AVID, GT

Electives
Wilkins
Steve
Computers

Electives
Blaksley
Darla
Spanish, Youth Leadership

English
Morgan
Stacy
CIT Reading

English
Hennessee
Corrine
8th Grade English, StuCo

English
Coffee
Jill
7th & 8th Grade English, Yearbook

English
Combs
Wendy
6th & 7th English

English
Sturm
Colleen
6th Grade English

English
Breitenkamp
Linda
7th Grade English

ESL
DePasqual
Leslie
ESL

History
Polk
Kyle
6th & 7th Grade History, Boys Athletics

History
Parker
Larissa
7th History, Dance Team

History
Burger
Brandon
6th Grade History, Boys Athletics

History
Miller
Blake
8th Grade History, Boys Athletics

History
Scott
Paul
8th Grade History

Library
Kidd
Christine
885-1355
Librarian

Math
Kritikos
Georgiana
Algebra, 8th Grade Math

Math
Jones
Jennifer
8th Grade Math, Cheer

Math
Rodriguez
Laura
6th Grade Math

Math
Gruwell
Cathy
6th Grade Math, UIL

Math
Scott
Jacquelyn
7th Grade Math, Girls Athletics

Math
VanGorkum
D'Ann
7th Grade Math, Girls Athletics

Nurse
Cox
Michelle
885-1317
Nurse

Parent Resource Specialist
Mentzer
Jacque
885-1318
PRC

Science
Cunningham
Paul
7th Grade Science

Science
Breitenkamp
Bill
8th Grade Science

Science
Neimuth
Lisa
6th & 7th Grade Science

Science
Copeland
Debbie
6th Grade Science

Science
McBride
Duane
8th Grade Science, Athletics

Special Education
Curley
Michelle
Essential Academics

Special Education
Kaufman
Erika
Inclusion - 8th ELA & Hist

Special Education
Sanford
Vicki
Inclusion - 8th Math & Sci, Girls Athletics

Special Education
Christy
Barbara
Essential Academics

Special Education
Springer
Victoria
BRC

Special Education
Ximinez
Cristal
885-1311
LSSP

Special Education
Carle
Tina
Inclusion - 7th ELA & Math

Special Education
Motley
Emily
Inclusion - 6th ELA & Math