Select A School:
Search Comal ISD  Site Map
Comal Independent School District
 

Shortcuts

CSS Navigation Menu Css3Menu.com

Contact Us
Departments

Athletics
Fax: (830) 221-2001
Matt  Monzingo Director of Athletics and Physical Education
(830) 221-2139  Fax:(830) 221-2001
Deana  Ross Senior Associate to Director of Athletics
(830) 221-2109  Fax:(830) 221-2001
Business Services
Fax: (830) 221-2007
David  Andersen Chief Financial Officer
(830) 221-2090  Fax:(830) 221-2007
Dolores  Garza-Gongora Accounting Associate
(830) 221-2089  Fax:(830) 221-2007
Debbie  Mault Attendance Officer (CHS)
(830) 221-2444  Fax:(830) 221-2010
Jana  Gomez Attendance Officer (CLHS)
(830) 885-1788  Fax:(830) 221-2010
Lana  Marlowe Attendance Officer (SVHS)
(830) 885-1073  Fax:(830) 221-2010
Kijiana  Cornelius Business Office Support Specialist
(830) 221-2136  Fax:(830) 221-2007
Belinda  Raindl Coordinator - Records / Risk Management
(830) 221-2062  Fax:(830) 221-2007
Lizzie  Treviño Coordinator, Federal/State Programs
(830) 221-2190  Fax:(830) 221-2022
Rita  Molina Director - Student Information Systems
(830) 221-2198  Fax:(830) 221-2003
Kathy  Hanlon Director of Business Services
(830) 221-2021  Fax:(830) 221-2007
Norma  Friddle Interim Director - Finance/Budget Internal Review
(830) 221-2074  Fax:(830) 221-2007
Terri  Agnello Lead Associate - Accounts Payable
(830) 221-2013  Fax:(830) 221-2007
Laura  Stolinski Lead Associate - Bookkeeper
(830) 221-2100  Fax:(830) 221-2007
Morris  Bird Payroll Associate (Accounts Payable)
(830) 221-2094  Fax:(830) 221-2007
Linda  Larson Payroll Associate - Monthly
(830) 221-2052  Fax:(830) 221-2007
Janice  Sanders Payroll Supervisor
(830) 221-2092  Fax:(830) 221-2007
Justine  Abel Staff Accountant
(830) 221-2034  Fax:(830) 221-2010
Sonia  Hernandez Substitute Specialist
(830) 221-2043  Fax:(830) 221-2007
Rebecca  Sanders System Analyst (Students)
(830) 221-2638  Fax:(830) 221-2003
John  Rangel Systems Analyst / Webmaster
(830) 221-2151  Fax:(830) 221-2001
Deleyce  Loftin Systems Information Specialist (Student)
(830) 221-2113  Fax:(830) 221-2003
Child Nutrition Department
Fax: (830) 221-2008
Scott  Stephens Director of Child Nutrition
(830) 221-2112  Fax:(830) 221-2008
Bronwen  Chapman Accounting Associate
(830) 221-2105  Fax:(830) 221-2008
Mario  Perez Chef
(830) 221-2014  Fax:(830) 221-2008
Christophe  Milani Field Supervisor
(830) 221-2157  Fax:(830) 221-2008
Kimberly  McKinley Field Supervisor
(830) 221-2049  Fax:(830) 221-2008
Phyllis  Carvalho Senior Associate (Free & Reduced)
(830) 221-2067  Fax:(830) 221-2008
Wes  Handsel Senior Field Supervisor
(830) 221-2017  Fax:(830) 221-2008
Jeanne  Wood Special Events Associate
(830) 221-2159  Fax:(830) 221-2008
Communications
Fax: (830) 221-2001
Steve  Stanford Executive Director, Communications & Governmental Relations
(830) 221-2621  Fax:(830) 221-2001
Martha  Miller Administrative Support Liaison
(830) 221-2066  Fax:(830) 221-2001
Jason  Gordon Communications Coordinator
(830) 885-1081  Fax:(830) 221-2001
Diane  Locke Receptionist
(830) 221-2000  Fax:(830) 221-2001
Community Education Department
Fax: (830) 221-2192
Kindra  Ridon SACC Senior Associate (MVES)
(830) 885-9502  Fax:(830) 221-2192
Lori  Montelongo Director
(830) 221-2132  Fax:(830) 221-2192
Landon  Reiley Accounting Associate (SACC)
(830) 221-2070  Fax:(830) 221-2192
Becky  Farrow Curriculum Senior Associate
(830) 221-2668  Fax:(830) 221-2192
Charlotte  Muñiz Project Manager (Community Ed.)
(830) 221-2177  Fax:(830) 221-2192
Natalie  Marroquin SACC Registrar
(830) 221-2104  Fax:(830) 221-2192
Heather  Bridges SACC Senior Associate (ASE)
(830) 885-8702  Fax:(830) 221-2192
Heather  Hofstetter SACC Senior Associate (BBES)
(830) 885-1402  Fax:(830) 221-2192
Elizabeth  Espinosa SACC Senior Associate (CSES)
(830) 837-7302  Fax:(830) 221-2192
Jennifer  Bartlett SACC Senior Associate (FES)
(830) 885-8902  Fax:(830) 221-2192
MaryLou  Peterson SACC Senior Associate (GFES)
(830) 221-2202  Fax:(830) 221-2192
Matt  Walker SACC Senior Associate (GRES)
(830) 885-8602  Fax:(830) 221-2192
Jessica  Mendez SACC Senior Associate (HLES)
(830) 221-2502  Fax:(830) 221-2192
Kaley  Gallagher SACC Senior Associate (ISES)
(830) 885-9302  Fax:(830) 221-2192
Miranda  Rosenberg SACC Senior Associate (JRES)
(830) 885-8602  Fax:(830) 221-2192
Elizabeth  Keller SACC Senior Associate (KRES)
(830) 885-8902  Fax:(830) 221-2192
Beatrice  Mayo SACC Senior Associate (MES)
(830) 837-7102  Fax:(830) 221-2192
Evelyn  Penrose SACC Senior Associate (OCES)
(830) 837-7202  Fax:(830) 221-2192
Albert  Villegas SACC Senior Associate (RBES)
(830) 885-1602  Fax:(830) 221-2192
Raven  Leeder SACC Senior Associate (RCES)
(830) 885-1802  Fax:(830) 221-2192
Tiffany  Jehl SACC Senior Associate (SES)
(830) 885-1502  Fax:(830) 221-2192
Elena  Guerra SACC Senior Associate (STZES)
(830) 885-8002  Fax:(830) 221-2192
Tracy  James SACC Senior Associate (TPES)
(830) 885-8502  Fax:(830) 221-2192
Betty D.  Mills Senior Associate
(830) 221-2116  Fax:(830) 221-2192
Monica  Villegas Supervisor
(830) 221-2667  Fax:(830) 221-2192
Annette  Tielle Villerot, Ed.D. Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum & Academic Services
(830) 221-2079  Fax:(830) 221-2001
Ronessa  McDonald Academic Instruction Coordinator (English Language Arts / LOTE)
(830) 221-2085  Fax:(830) 221-2002
Meredith  Pappas Academic Instruction Coordinator (Math)
(830) 221-2146  Fax:(830) 221-2002
Taylor  Keller Academic Instruction Coordinator (Science)
(830) 221-2106  Fax:(830) 221-2004
Linda  Dreibrodt Academic Instruction Coordinator (Social Studies)
(830) 221-2133  Fax:(830) 221-2004
Hillary  Griffin Accountability Specialist
(830) 221-2039  Fax:(830) 221-2002
Aida  Klepinger Administrative Associate (Bilingual/ESL)
(830) 221-2019  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Lisa  Acosta Administrative Support Liaison (Curriculum & Academic Services)
(830) 221-2046  Fax:(830) 221-2001
Josh  Recio Advanced Academics Coordinator
(830) 221-2164  Fax:(830) 221-2004
Nancy  Hudson Bilingual Coordinator
(830) 221-2073  Fax:(830) 221-2002
Rose  White Bilingual Specialist
(830) 221-2166  Fax:(830) 221-2002
Renee  Martinez CTE Coordinator
(830) 221-2138  Fax:(830) 221-2002
Karen  Shah Director of Accountability, Data Integrity and Research
(830) 221-2082  Fax:(830) 221-2002
Becky  Walker Director of Advanced Academics & CTE
(830) 221-2077  Fax:(830) 221-2004
Cecilia  Davis Director of Curriculum & Instruction
(830) 221-2154  Fax:(830) 221-2004
Mandy  Epley Director of Fine Arts
(830) 221-2044  Fax:(830) 221-2002
Tammy  Lind Director of Professional Development
(830) 221-2131  Fax:(830) 221-2002
Jennifer  Johnson Early Literacy Coordinator (Pre K, Dyslexia)
(830) 221-2179  Fax:(830) 221-2002
Shelly  Crofford GT Coordinator
(830) 221-2168  Fax:(830) 221-2004
Marci  Walther Instrucional Specialist (Math)
(830) 221-2145  Fax:(830) 221-2002
TBD  TBD Instructional Specialist (English Language Arts)
(830) 221-xxxx  Fax:(830) 221-2002
Kasondra  Aguilar Instructional Specialist (Science)
(830) 221-2016  Fax:(830) 221-2002
Margaret  Hamilton Instructional Specialist (Social Studies)
(830) 221-2123  Fax:(830) 221-2004
Martha  Estrada Migrant Liaison
(830) 221-2083  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Pam  Campbell Senior Associate (Advanced Academics, CTE, and Fine Arts)
(830) 221-2193  Fax:(830) 221-2022
Lorrie  Wilson Senior Associate (Professional Development & Accountability)
(830) 221-2612  Fax:(830) 221-2002
Courtney  Witherell Testing Coordinator
(830) 221-2031  Fax:(830) 221-2698
Human Resources
Fax: (830) 221-2006
Catherine  Robert Executive Director - Human Resources
(830) 221-2026  Fax:(830) 221-2006
Glenna  Miranda Certification Specialist
(830) 221-2040  Fax:(830) 221-2006
Valerie  Galan Employee Benefits / Risk Management Coordinator
(830) 221-2102  Fax:(830) 221-2006
Marcia  Clark HR Specialist
(830) 221-2121  Fax:(830) 221-2006
Marie  Kuehler Human Resources Director
(830) 221-2635  Fax:(830) 221-2006
Samantha  Whitney Human Resources Specialist
(830) 221-2118  Fax:(830) 221-2001
Dickie  Guthrie Senior Associate
(830) 221-2115  Fax:(830) 221-2006
Burnita  Reininger System Information Specialist
(830) 221-2607  Fax:(830) 221-2006
Legal Services
Fax: (830) 221-2006
Armando  Maese Director of Legal Services
(830) 221-2086  Fax:(830) 221-2006
Janet  Johnson Administrative Support Liaison
(830) 221-2080  Fax:(830) 221-2006
TBD  TBD Legal Services Specialist
(830) 221-xxxx  Fax:(830) 221-2006
Maintenance and Operations
Fax: (830) 221-2009
Helen  Keaton Executive Director of Facilities and Construction
(830) 221-2053  Fax:(830) 221-2009
Shari  Swick Accounting Associate
(830) 221-2054  Fax:(830) 221-2009
Nancy  Denton Administrative Assistant
(830) 221-2134  Fax:(830) 221-2001
Jesse  Muñiz Assistant Custodial Supervisor
(830) 221-2030  Fax:(830) 221-2009
Juan  Medrano Custodial Supervisor
(830) 221-2061  Fax:(830) 221-2009
David  Springer Director of Maintenance and Operations
(830) 221-2075  Fax:(830) 221-2009
Charlotte  Cole Facilities Technician
(830) 221-2180  Fax:(830) 221-2009
David  Swain Facility & Planning Coordinator
(830) 221-2101  Fax:(830) 221-2009
Tolbert  Cole Fleet Mechanic
(830) 221-2619  Fax:(830) 221-2009
Trent  DeWaters Grounds Supervisor
(830) 221-2051  Fax:(830) 221-2009
Purchasing Department
Fax: (830) 221-2010
Jeremiah  Smith Accounting Associate - Fixed Assets
(830) 221-2173  Fax:(830) 221-2007
Mike  McCullar Director of Purchasing
(830) 221-2194  Fax:(830) 221-2010
Cheryl  Monroe Purchasing Specialist
(830) 221-2068  Fax:(830) 221-2007
Student Support Services
Fax: (830) 221-2005
Karen  Jackson Executive Director - Student Support Services
(830) 221-2096  Fax:(830) 221-2032
Shanie  Bowers Director (Special Education)
(830) 221-2088  Fax:(830) 221-2032
Shauna  Coody Accounting/Medicaid Associate (Special Education)
(830) 221-2056  Fax:(830) 221-2022
Terry  Werchan Adaptive Physical Education Teacher (Special Education)
(830) 221-2127  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Brooke  Simmons Assessment Coordinator (Special Education)
(830) 221-2024  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Lisa  Walton Assistive Technology Specialist/Lead Speech Therapist (Special Education)
(830) 221-2128  Fax:(830) 221-2005
David  Nielsen Behavior Specialist (Special Education)
(830) 221-2186  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Kimberly  Ferguson Behavior Specialist (Special Education)
(830) 221-2185  Fax:(830) 221-2005
LeAnne  Taylor Data Management/Records Associate (Special Education)
(830) 221-2103  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Chris  Santa Maria Elementary Coordinator (Special Education)
(830) 221-2172  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Rebecca  Bloxham Essential Academics Specialist (Special Education)
(830) 221-2629  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Amie  Stewart Health Services Coordinator
(830) 221-2033  Fax:(830) 221-2951
Dwight  Schneider Homebound Teacher (Special Education)
(830) 221-2161  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Diann  Allen Homebound Teacher (Special Education)
(830) 221-2162  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Sylvia  Al-Manakhi Homebound Teacher (Special Education)
(830) 221-2605  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Cassie  Schreiber Occupational Therapist (Special Education)
(830) 221-2140  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Tisha  Miller Occupational Therapist (Special Education)
(830) 221-2095  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Deb  Dassie Occupational Therapist (Special Education)
(830) 221-2135  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Micaeli  Smith PE/Wellness Specialist
(830) 221-2187  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Monica  Bowman Physical Therapist (Special Education)
(830) 221-2149  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Tammie  Hruzek Physical Therapy Assistant (Special Education)
(830) 221-2155  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Cindie  Walker Secondary Coordinator/Transition Contact (Special Education)
(830) 221-2047  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Janice  Rose Senior Associate
(830) 221-2088  Fax:(830) 221-2032
Pat  Hermes Special Ed. Inventory Mgr. (Special Education)
(830) 221-2042  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Barbara  Talamantez Teacher of Auditorially Impaired Students (Special Education)
(830) 221-2144  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Mariah  Daley Teacher of Auditorially Impaired Students (Special Education)
(830) 221-2150  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Jennifer  Reboulet Teacher of Visually Impaired Students (Special Education)
(830) 221-2156  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Exa  Curtis Teacher of Visually Impaired Students (Special Education)
(830) 221-2163  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Jimmy  Gammon VAC Teacher (Special Education)
(830) 221-2196  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Superintendent Of Schools
Fax: (830) 221-2001
Andrew  Kim Superintendent
(830) 221-2015  Fax:(830) 221-2001
Kari  Hutchison Deputy Superintendent
(830) 221-2045  Fax:(830) 221-2001
Martha  Miller Administrative Support Liaison
(830) 221-2066  Fax:(830) 221-2001
Laura  Ayala Executive Assistant to the Superintendent / School Board
(830) 221-2015  Fax:(830) 221-2001
Jarrett  Cochran Director - Technology Services
(830) 221-2609  Fax:(830) 221-2010
Marie  Paullus Instructional Facilitator (CHS Feeder Pattern)
(830) 221-2027  Fax:(830) 221-2010
Jennifer  Hester Instructional Facilitator (CHS Feeder Pattern)
(830) 221-2027  Fax:(830) 221-2010
Teresa  Beasley Instructional Facilitator (CLHS Feeder Pattern)
(830) 221-2027  Fax:(830) 221-2010
Faylynn  McMahon Instructional Facilitator (SVHS Feeder Pattern)
(830) 221-2027  Fax:(830) 221-2010
Trish  Lowe Instructional Facilitator (SVHS Feeder Pattern)
(830) 221-2027  Fax:(830) 221-2010
Michelle  Grell Instructional Facilitator (SVHS Feeder Pattern)
(830) 221-2027  Fax:(830) 221-2010
Janalyn  Alexander Instructional Facilitator (SVHS Feeder Pattern)
(830) 221-2027  Fax:(830) 221-2010
Brian  Behrens Instructional Materials Coordinator
(830) 221-2099  Fax:(830) 221-2010
Sandy  James Instructional Resources Manager
(830) 221-2110  Fax:(830) 221-2010
Melonie  Gonzalez Instructional Resources Manager
(830) 221-2048  Fax:(830) 221-2010
Sharon  Spinks Intructional Technology Coordinator
(830) 221-2600  Fax:(830) 221-2010
Technology - Technology Services
Fax: (830) 221-2003
Jarrett  Cochran Director - Technology Services
(830) 221-2609  Fax:(830) 221-2003
Help  Desk Help Desk Support
(830) 221-2027  Fax:(830) 221-2003
Leona  Moore Instructional Specialist (Special Education)
(830) 221-2170  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Mike  Turner Network Engineer
(830) 221-2606  Fax:(830) 221-2003
Matthew  Hinterlong Network Technician
(830) 221-2027  Fax:(830) 221-2003
Jamie  Ezell Parent/Community Specialist
(830) 221-2169  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Kristin  Butler Student Support Specialist (McKinney Vento/Foster Students)
(830) 221-2178  Fax:(830) 221-2022
Raymond  Yates Systems Administrator
(830) 221-2018  Fax:(830) 221-2003
Travis  Hinman Systems Administrator
(830) 221-2125  Fax:(830) 221-2003
Anna  Folsom Teacher of Visually Impaired Students (Special Education)
(830) 221-2603  Fax:(830) 221-2005
Kevin  Fain Technical Project Supervisor
(830) 221-2126  Fax:(830) 221-2003
Danny  Silivanch Technical Support Specialist
(830) 221-2027  Fax:(830) 221-2003
Patty  Shippey Technical Support Specialist
(830) 221-2027  Fax:(830) 221-2003
Brenda  Sendejo Technical Support Specialist
(830) 221-2027  Fax:(830) 221-2003
Rhonda  Martinez Technical Support Specialist
(830) 221-2027  Fax:(830) 221-2003
Philip  Kubula Technical Support Specialist
(830) 221-2027  Fax:(830) 221-2003
Kevin  Krumm Technical Support Specialist
(830) 221-2027  Fax:(830) 221-2003
Henry  Garza Technical Support Specialist
(830) 221-2027  Fax:(830) 221-2003
Barbara  Halm Telecommunication Coordinator
(830) 221-2020  Fax:(830) 221-2003
Butch  Locke Telecommunication Technician
(830) 221-2604  Fax:(830) 221-2003
David  Campos Web Services Coordinator
(830) 221-2037  Fax:(830) 221-2003
Transportation Department
Fax: (830) 221-2011
Gus  Rodriguez Director of Transportation
(830) 221-2029  Fax:(830) 221-2011
Jacque  Young Dispatcher
(830) 885-9804  Fax:(830) 885-9801
Darlene  Whyte Field Trip Specialist
(830) 885-9806  Fax:(830) 885-9801
Stephanie  Cichon Lead Dispatcher
(830) 885-9803  Fax:(830) 885-9801
David  Ogg Lead Mechanic
(830) 221-2618  Fax:(830) 221-2011
Jason  Wahl Parts Manager
(830) 221-2111  Fax:(830) 221-2011
Pamela  White Routing Specialist
(830) 221-2098  Fax:(830) 885-2011
Alecia  Bennett Routing Specialist
(830)885-9811  Fax:(830) 885-9841
Jan  Martin Safety Trainer (Hill Country)
(830) 885-9807  Fax:(830) 221-2011
John  Sheppard Safety Trainer (Downtown)
(830) 221-2087  Fax:(830) 221-2011
Floyd  Parham Shop Supervisor
(830) 221-2147  Fax:(830) 221-2011
David  Brewer Student Management Specialist (Downtown - CHS)
(830) 221-2158  Fax:(830) 221-2011
Pamela  Green Student Management Specialist (Hill Country - CLHS)
(830) 885-9842  Fax:(830) 885-9801
Carolyn  Benham Student Management Specialist (Hill Country - SVHS)
(830) 885-9812  Fax:(830) 885-9801
Suzy  Crandall Transportation Supervisor (Downtown - CHS)
(830) 221-2197  Fax:(830) 221-2011
Cheryl  Fite Transportation Supervisor (Hill Country - CLHS)
(830) 885-9842  Fax:(830) 885-9841
Christina  Masterson Transportation Supervisor (Hill Country - SVHS)
(830) 885-9805  Fax:(830) 885-9801
Warehouse
Fax: (830) 221-2007
Marc  Morgan Warehouse Assistant
(830) 221-2063  Fax:(830) 221-2007
Martin  Gonzales Warehouse Assistant
(830) 221-2175  Fax:(830) 221-2007
Adam  Acosta Warehouse Assistant
(830) 221-2175  Fax:(830) 221-2007
Brandon  Mills Warehouse Manager
(830) 221-2059  Fax:(830) 221-2007
 
 
 

©2005 Comal Independent School District